We Need 'Weapons of Mass Instruction' -- Books Not Bombs --
No War Against Iraq!

We, the undersigned librarians, library workers and archivists want to say emphatically and forcefully that, in our view, by far the greatest threat to the US and, more exactly, to democracy in the US, is not Iraq and Saddam Hussein, but politicians who have made the short-term calculation that they would be better served in their careers by following our ignorant and arrogant Commander-in-Chief and his flunkies into an open-ended, potentially global, conflict of inestimable cost in money, cultural and social destruction, and human lives, and to do that while, even here in the richest of nations, our available resources are presently so inappropriately allocated, even without war, that they do not adequately address basic needs and fundamental human welfare for increasing numbers of US citizens.

No one believes that Saddam Hussein's Iraq, a former close ally of the US in its prior conflict with Iran, and already once quite extensively destroyed by the regime of the father of the present US Commander in Chief and beggared, too, with years of crippling sanctions insisted on by the US, is an imminent threat to the US or to NATO or that there is any credible proof that it has committed anything like an act of war according to international law.

It is the utmost cynicism born of the overestimation of imperial global power that our leaders will enthusiastically or reluctantly, depending on their PR image, follow George W. Bush and his war junta into an unpredictably volatile, but predictably protracted, war against what will become, in effect, a war against the masses of the entire Muslim world, peoples with whom we have many unexplored options for creative and mutually beneficial cooperation and no reason for irrational armed confrontation.

As humanists and people devoted to public service, dedicated to education, to dialogue and to the peaceful resolution of conflict, we condemn any act of aggression by US, NATO or UN forces against the people or the sovereign nation of Iraq, without regard to the nature of the present regime and how we feel about its leadership (about which, frankly, most of us currently feel most negatively), and we urge our elected representatives to stop the rush to war against Iraq being orchestrated by the Bush regime and urge the re-allocation of prospective resources, slated to be wasted in such pointless global horror, to use for socially constructive ends both here in our own country and abroad.

The cost of war to the Iraqis will be devastating. The cost to us may find our democracy itself as the ultimate victim of the increasingly common acceptance acceptance of "preemptive strikes", "collective punishment", "collateral damage" and an unconstitutional "homeland security" regime.

Instead of preparing for war, let us arm the human spirit with "Weapons of Mass Instruction."


1.
Mark C. Rosenzweig
librarian and archivist
Councilor at large of the American Library Association (ALA)
(for identification purposes only)

2.
Katia Roberto
Special Collections Cataloger
Southern Illinois University Carbondale

3.
Karen Dyer
Library volunteer and activist at the City (Dublin)
County (Alameda County) and State
(Calif. Assoc. of Library Trustees and Commissioners)
as well as extensive lobbying and having testified before
legislative committees

4.
Mary Beaty, Librarian
NGO/DPI  American Humanist Association
Cebo.org (Council of Ethics Based Organizations @ the United Nations.)

5.
Deborah A. Richards
Archivist
Cambridge, MA

6.
John Pateman
Head of Libraries and Heritage
Morden
Surrey
England

7.
Rory Litwin
Librarian
Sacramento, CA

8.
Mary K. Chelton, MLS, PhD
Associate Professor
Graduate School of Library & Information Studies
Queens College

9.
Roberta Frye
Librarian, Los Angeles Public Library

10.
Tara Dirst
Northern Illinois University Libraries

11.
Allison Sivak
Student, School of Library and Information Studies, University of 
Alberta

12.
Mary Glose
Editor-in-Chief
Fulltext Sources Online
Information Today, Inc.

13.
Brian Hasenstab
Cataloger
Shawnee Library System
Carterville, IL

14.
Linda Pierce
Librarian,
Gonzaga University
Spokane, WA

15.
Keven Larson
Cataloger and librarian to prisoners

16.
Rhonda Neugebauer
Librarian
Riverside California

17.
Bonnie Lee Gray
public library director
Alabama

18.
Charles Pennell
Head, Cataloging Dept.
NCSU Libraries
Box 7111
North Carolina State University
Raleigh, NC 27511

19.
Martyn Lowe
Information worker
&
Peace Movement activist

20.
Karen Bary
Librarian
Westminster, CO

21.
Jane Cothron
Lincoln County Library District, Newport, Oregon
(I am signing as an individual, not as a representative of my employer.)

22.
Paula Seeger
library associate,
Dane County Law Library

23.
Linda Molinario
Librarian
Metairie,LA

24.
Brenda Braham/Librarian
Montgomery College
Germantown, Maryland

25.
Sandra Rotenberg
Solano Community College
Fairfield, CA

27.
Susan Scheiberg
Librarian
Santa Monica, CA
(affiliation withheld)

28.
Nancy Sheldon
Golden Gate University Law Library

29.
Joan Starr
San Jose State University Graduate School of Library and Information 
Science

30.
Elizabeth Murray
Student, School of Library &
Information Science- San Jose
State University
San Francisco, CA

31.
GJ Christian
Librarian

32.
Celia Ross
Reference & Instruction Librarian
Northwestern University

33.
Maureen Hayes
MLS candidate at Southern Connecticut State University

34.
Thom Ball
Library Manager
San Mateo County Library
San Mateo, CA

35.
Christine Borne
Teen Librarian
Cleveland, OH

36.
Susan Jones
MLS Graduate Student SJSU
NCADD/South Bay

37.
Sara O'Keefe
Librarian at RREEF

38.
Kathryn Lilje
MLIS student, San Jose State University/Cal State Fullerton

39.
Joanna Jones
Serra Cooperative Library System

40.
Shirley Dellenback
Reference Librarian
Chico, California

41.
Lincoln Cushing
Electronic Outreach librarian - Institute of Industrial Relations 
Library, 
UC Berkeley

42.
David Kessler
Library Assistant, The Bancroft Library, UC Berkeley, Berkeley, CA 94720

43.
Garey Mills
Library Systems Office
University of California at Berkeley

44.
Theresa Robinett
Children's Librarian

45.
Library Assistant
Santa Cruz, California

46.
Patricia Hargis
Project Bibliographer for Monographs-English Short Title Catalogue
University of California, Riverside

47.
Ceci Chapple
Librarian
Milwaukee WI

48.
Lisa Wallis
Reference Librarian
San Francisco, CA

49.
James Tinder
Lodi Public Library
Lodi, CA

50.
Joyce Bratton

51.
Gillian C Boal
Library Conservator
University of California

52.
Janet Leister
Reference Librarian
Modesto, CA

53.
Thomas E. Hill
Art Librarian
Vassar College Art Library

54.
Joy R. Erickson
Librarian
Madison, Wisconsin

55.
Kathleen Dreyer, Librarian
Lippincott Library
University of Pennsylvania

56.
Lori Lindberg, C.A.
Archivist

57.
Larry R. Oberg
University Librarian
Mark O. Hatfield Library
Willamette University
Salem, Oregon

58.
Gail Wiemann
Marin County, CA

59.
Jennifer Baltes
Librarian

60.
Sherry Buchanan
MFA, Library Assistant

61.
Peter Gunther

62.
Bianca Rodriguez
Texas Woman's University
MLS Student

63.
Mary Zimmerman
MA Library student in Archives
San Jose State University, San Jose, CA

64.
jean hofacket
alameda county library
(california)

65.
Elizabeth P. Bryson
Astronomy Librarian
Kamuela, HI.

66.
Rosemarie Gates,
Law Librarian,
Sydney,
Australia

67.
Brooke Anson
Librarian (Retired)

68.
Michael Gorman
Dean of Library Services
California State University, Fresno
and
ALA Councilor at Large

69.
Stephanie Johnson
MLS student
New Haven, CT

70.
Josephine Leung
Student,
Graduate School of Library and Information Science
San Jose State University

71.
Suzanne Hildenbrand, PhD

72.
Addy Sonder

73.
Brad Little
Media Specialist and ESL Teacher
Middletown, CT

74.
Patricia Steinemann
Library Student SJSU

75.
Cecilia L. Salvatore, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor
School of Library and Information Management
Emporia State University
Emporia, KS  66801

76.
Nanette Elizabeth Wargo
MLS Student
Graduate School of Library and
Information Science
University of Illinois at Urbana-
Champaign

77.
Molly M. Wheeler
UT-Austin, Austin TX

78.
Victoria Campbell
Library Worker
Orange, CA

79.
Andrew Loomis
GSLIS candidate
University of Texas at Austin

80.
Adele Fasick
SLIS, San Jose State Univ.
San Jose, California

81.
Mary Ellen Lawrence
Art Librarian
Denver, Colorado

82.
Lennart Wettmark
Librarian
Sweden

83.
Frederick W. Stoss, MS,
MLS
Member, American Library
Association

84.
Jennifer Hammond,
Librarian,
Clements High School,
Sugar Land, Texas,
Fort Bend I.S.D.

85.
Laura Kaspari Hohmann
Librarian
Johnson & Wales University
Denver Campus

86.
Skye Lacerte
Student - School of Library &
Information Science- San Jose
State University
Los Angeles, CA

87.
Ray D. Harrison
Library Technical Assistant
Richmond Heights (MO) Memorial Library
Library and Information Sciences Student-University of 
Missouri-Columbia.

88.
Julie Herrada
archivist and librarian
University of Michigan

89.
Sara Chabino
Library student
San Jose CA

90.
Mary Tyler
Librarian
Southern California Library for
Social Studies & Research, and
Los Angeles Public Library

91.
Nina Wright
Librarian
Santa Cruz, CA

92.
Penny Scott
Alameda County Library
California, USA

93.
Victor H. Bausch
Reference Librarian
Monterey Public Library
Monterey, CA 93940

94.
Patrick Gregory
Librarian
Melbourne, Australia

95.
A. Ralph Papakhian
Music Technical Services Librarian
Music Library
Indiana University, Bloomington

96.
Jonathan Betz-Zall
Branch Librarian
City University Everett
1000 SE Everett Mall Way Suite 101
Everett, WA 98208

97.
Stephanie Woodbury
Librarian
Oakland, CA

98.
Ken Mauldin
Reference Librarian
East Baton Rouge Parish Library

99.
Suzanne Stauffer
Librarian
Los Angeles, CA

100.
Mark Hudson
Librarian
Pittsburgh, PA

101.
Sangyay Lhamo
Library Technician
Darwin Public Libraries
Darwin, N.T. Australia.

102.
Liz Hane
MLIS student
University of South Carolina

103.
Xaver Baumgartner
University of St. Gallen
Library
St. Gallen
Switzerland

104.
John Sheridan
Unemployed
Laguna Hills, CA

105.
Susan Hayter
Research student
Durham, UK

106.
Frauke Mahrt-Thomsen
Public Library Berlin-Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg

107.
Heidi Cook
Library School student/SJSU
Library Media Teacher
Portola Middle School
El Cerrito, CA

108.
Darwin Aronoff
Librarian (emeritus)
Los Angeles City College

109.
Katharine Schopflin, Librarian, London

110.
ng satish
ASCI, Hyderabad, India

111.
Renate Obadalek, LIbrarian
Member of KRIBIBI (Progressive
Librarians of Austria)
Vienna

112.
D. Vanessa Kam
Art & Architecture Library
Stanford University
Stanford, CA

113.
Julie M Smith BA(Hons) MCLIP
Bradford, UK

114.
Dan J Bye
Distance Learner Support Service
Learning Centre
Sheffield Hallam University, UK

115.
Rachel Oldridge, UK

116.
Kathleen de la Peña McCook
PLG member, author
Ruskin, Florida

117.
William Lovick
Archivist/University of Michigan
Special Collections Library

118.
Pamela Wren
Librarian
Dallas, Texas

119.
Mari Katherine Hodges
Head, Technical Services
Hagerty Library / Drexel U.
Philadelphia, PA

120.
Stephen Abram MLS
Vice President
Micromedia
Toronto Ontario Canada

121.
Rebecca E. Elswick
Mary Washington College
Fredericksburg, VA

122.
Phil Runkel, Marquette University Archives, Milwaukee, WI

123.
Tony G. Gibbons
Student, School of Library and Information Science
Kent State University

124.
Madeline Finch, Finch Research Services

125.
Helen Smit Kirchen - Elon University

126.
Richard L. Adams
Marketing, Library & Administrative Assistant, HUPK, Towson, Maryland

127.
Alice Bahr
Dean of Libraries & Instructional Resources
Salisbury University
Salisbury, MD 21801

128.
Kristen Chutter-Cressy
Reference Librarian
Rochester, NH

129.
Jim Nichols
Librarian
State University of New York
Oswego, NY

130.
Ben Ostrowsky
Systems Librarian
Tampa, Florida

131.
Rhonda Miller
Technical Services Technician
Drexel University

132.
Candice Odom
Archivist

133.
Joshua McKain, Library Director, Fisher College, Boston, MA

134.
Christy Donaldson
MLIS Student
Drexel University

135.
Cheryl Bryan
Massachusetts

136.
Jessica Dick
Cataloging Assistant

137.
Alison Ricker
Science Librarian
Oberlin College

138.
Margaret M. Steptoe
Student, Library Science
Louisville, Kentucky

139.
Joel W. Minor
Oglala Lakota College

140.
Leon Weber
Reference Librarian
Reading, PA

141.
Valrie I. Davis
University of Florida

142.
Amanda Etches-Johnson
Librarian
Toronto, Ontario

143.
Adam Burke
Librarian
Todd Library
Waubonsee Community College
Route 47 at Waubonsee Drive
Sugar Grove, IL 60554
aburke@waubonsee.edu

144.
Alison M. Lewis
Librarian
Philadelphia, PA

145.
Tom Twiss
Government Information Librarian
University of Pittsburgh

146.
Noelle Egan
Library Clerk
Hagerty Library, Drexel University

147.
Steve Seale
Northeast Texas Library System

148.
Tim Bryson, Ph.D.
Emory University
Atlanta, GA

149.
Alison Warner
Special Collections Cataloger
The Athenaeum of Philadelphia
Philadelphia, PA

150.
Zoe Waldron
library science student
Queens College, Queens, NY

151.
Kathleen Dow
Head of Processing and Curator of the Transportation History Collection
Special Collections Library
University of Michigan

152.
Michael Pahn
Folklife and Music collection librarian

153.
Michelle R. Swain
Library Director
Arkansas City Public Library, KS

154.
Lisa Casto
Director of Library Services
The ARt Institute of Dallas

155.
Cathy Price Librarian/Michigan

156.
Helene Volat
Reference Librarian
Melville Library
Stony Brook University
New York 11794

157.
Rodney Lippard
Librarian
Spencer, NC

158.
Khafre K. Abif, Director
Langston Hughes Library
Clinton, TN

159.
Karen L. Pavelka
Preservation and Conservation Studies
University of Texas at Austin

160.
Donald W. Brown

161.
Claire McGuire
librarian and archivist
Philadelphia, PA

162.
Stephen Carney
Librarian
University of Alberta, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

163.
Stephen Francoeur
Information Services Librarian
Baruch College, NY, NY

164.
Louise Hanson, MLS
President
Hanson Research Services, Inc.
Lawrence, Kansas

165.
Cornelia Penner
Librarian
Montreal, Canada

166.
Heather J. Slania
Serials Assistant
Pritzker Legal Research Center
Chicago, IL

167.
Nancy S. Reinhardt
Special Collections
Hatcher Graduate Library
University of Michigan

168.
Elizabeth J. McKenty, Philadelphia, PA

169.
Nicole Reich
Librarian
Minneapolis, MN

170.
Ruth Harrison
Library Assistant
London

171.
Wendy E. Chmielewski
Swarthmore College Peace Collection

172.
Hui Sheng
MLS student
Southern Connecticut State University

173.
Phil Hearne
Librarian

174.
Pamela M Blome
Arthur Lakes Library
Colorado school of Mines

175.
Kira Barnes
Cataloging and Modern Languages Liaison Librarian
University of Nebraska-Lincoln

176.
Patricia Rorick
New Mexico State University
Alamogordo
New Mexico

177.
Amy Booth Raff
Public Librarian
Tillson, NY

178.
Elizabeth Hess
L.S.A. Advanced
University of Wisconsin-Madison

179.
Lisa Kling
Public Librarian
South Carolina

180.
Laura Bojanowski
Student, GSLIS
University of Illinois

181.
Patricia Humphreys
Student, MLS
Southern Connecticut State University

182.
Angela R. Akinniyi, Cataloger & Metadata Lib., LSU, Baton Rouge, LA

183.
Kate Gyllensvard
Library Support Staff
MIT Libraries

184.
John Martino, Ph.D.
Professor, Fisher College
Boston, MA

185.
Marci Doranski
Health Sciences Librarian
Chicago, IL
U.S.A

186.
Kathleen Isaacson
Librarian
Appleton  WI

187.
Matthew Battles
Harvard College Library

188.
Rachel Bridgewater
Ft. Vancouver Regional Library
Vancouver, WA and MLS student at Emporia

189.
Jenica P. Rogers, Rockford, Illinois

190.
Laura Van Diest, San Jose State University, California

191.
James Madigan
Assistant Director
Oak Park Public Library

192.
Jessica S. Goodman, Reference Librarian

193.
Christine Crandall, MA, CA
Archivist
Cincinnati, Ohio

194.
Christie Robbins
Librarian
Queens Borough Public Library

195.
A. Swift/Austin, TX

196.
John Hauf
cataloger
Dominican University of California

197.
O. Hankins
Library Associate
USA

198.
Jennie Correia
Library Clerk and Library School Graduate Student
Drexel Universisty
Philadelphia, PA

199.
Nora Blake
Librarian
Greenfield, MA

200.
jschmidt, SWITCH Inc., Milwaukee, Wisconsin

201.
Jamie Nelson
Special Collections Librarian
Augustana College
Rock Island, Illinois

202.
Mary-Bess Halford
Library Director/Head Librarian
Bethany College
West Virginia, USA

203.
Jennifer Snyder
Archivist
Washington, DC

204.
Shiraz Durrani
Strategy & Commissioning Officer,
Merton Libraries
Morden, Surrey
England

205.
Dorothe Kugler
Mainz University Library
Mainz
Germany

206.
Billy Pennington
Librarian
Birmingham, AL

207.
Heather Macdonald, DC

208.
David Ehrensperger
Librarian
Fort Collins, CO

209.
Veronica E. Bielat
Information Services Librarian
Wayne State University
Detroit, Michigan

210.
Jim Kuhn
Librarian
Takoma Park, MD

211.
Christine Moore
Librarian
Glendale, Arizona

212.
Mark Prejsnar
Acquisitions/Cataloging
MacMillan Law Library
Emory University

213.
Cheryl R. Harshman
Director
Paul N. Elbin Library
West Liberty State College
West Liberty, WV 26074

214.
Kathryn Hodson
University of Iowa Libraries
Iowa City, Iowa

215.
Kevin Griffith
ILL and archivist
Indiana State Univ, Terre Haute IN

216.
Janet Clarke, SUNY-Stony Brook, Stony Brook, NY

217.
Jennifer Lagier, Ph.D.
Systems Technology Librarian
Hartnell College
Salinas, CA

218.
Terry Baxter
Archivist
Portland, Oregon

219.
Jeanne Schramm
Elbin Library, WLSC
West Liberty, WV  26074

220.
Janice E. Lee, Library Consultant, Ottawa University, Ottawa, KS

221.
Mark A. Stoffan, MA, MLIS
Asst. Technical Services Librarian
University of North Carolina at Asheville

222.
Laura Simpson
Memphis

223.
Sarah Dalton/California State Library

224.
Robin Kear
Library Assistant
Student-MLIS-San Jose State University

225.
Vibiana Bowman
Paul Robeson Library
Rutgers University

226.
Charles Larry
Head, Social Sciences/Humanities
Northern Illinois University DeKalb IL

227.
Steve Parker
Reference Librarian
Monterey, California

228.
Cynthia McClellan, MLS
Public Services Librarian
UMDNJ Health Sciences Library at Stratford

229.
Debra A. Goldberg, Rutgers University

230.
Ann W. Upton
Special Collections Librarian
Haverford College

231.
Jeff White
Cataloging Librarian
Colorado

232.
Shaun Boyd
Archivist
Castle Rock, CO

233.
M. Tobin
Librarin

234.
Anthony Auston
Librarian
Chicago, IL

235.
Elizabeth K. Hill, MLS, AHIP
William T. Wood Medical Library
Kootenai Medical Center
2003 Lincoln Way
Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 83814
(208)-666-2480

236.
Warren W. Wright
School Library Media Specialist
San Francisco, CA

237.
Kimberly Seits
library student
& part-time Library Assistant
Tigard, OR

238.
Al Kagan
University of Illinois

239.
Eric Killough
Library Worker/Library Student
San Jose State University
California

240.
Victoria Dow
Librarian
West Chester, PA USA

241.
Heidi Eden Goldstein
Information Management Assistant
San Francisco, CA

242.
Sandi Banks
Librarian
Camarillo, CA

243.
Susan Bacigalupi
Library Assistant
Napa City-County Library

244
Rachael A. Bowers - Orange City Public Library

245.
Jean-Daniel Bourgault, librarian
INRS-Eau, Terre et Environnement
University of Quebec
CANADA

246.
Julia Rachiele
Washington, DC

247.
Richenda Wilkinson, Librarian, Davis, CA

248.
Lucynda J. Stram,
Future Librarian
MLIS Student,
San Jose State University

249.
R. Resnick, School librarian, San Francisco

250.
Diedre Conkling, Lincoln County Library District, Newport, OR

251.
Barbara Daley
Skyline College Library
San Bruno, CA

252.
Joan M. Kurtz, Solo Librarian
Katharine Gibbs School Melville, NY

253.
Jennifer Phelps/Librarian, Ventura Co., California

254.
Emma J. Lapsansky,
Curator of Special Collections,
Haverford College, PA

255.
Erica Silverman
student San Jose State
University MLIS

256.
Shannon Sheppard
Librarian and Archivist
San Francisco

257.
Greg McCormick
University Library System
University of Pittsburgh, PA

258.
Gretta Siegel
Science Librarian
Portland State University, Portland, OR

259.
Susie Cobbledick
Librarian
Lorain Public Library
North Ridgeville Branch
North Ridgeville, OH

260.
Eric Brenner
librarian/professor
Skyline College
San Bruno, CA

261.
Jim Dwyer
California State University, Chico

262.
Greg Fite
Technical Services Librarian
Bernard E. Witkin Alameda County Law Library
Oakland, California

263.
Kelly Smith
Acquisitions
Wells College

264.
Nanette Wargo
McConathy Public Library
Sauk Village, Illinois

265.
Anne Kazlauskas
Rotch Library of Architecture & Planning, M.I.T.

266.
Roxane Wilson
Children's Librarian
Sonoma County Library
Santa Rosa, CA

267.
Nedra Peterson
Librarian
Woodbury University
Burbank, CA

268.
Theresa A. Tobin
MIT Humanities Library
Cambridge Massachusetts

269.
Tom McMurdo
Microfilming Coordinator
U.C. Riverside / U.C. Berkeley

270.
Sara Holder
Social Science Librarian
New Jersey

271.
Jeri L. Vargo
Head Librarian
Wells College
Aurora, NY 13026

272.
Samantha Schmehl
Student, Univ. of IL Urbana-Champaign

273.
Betsy Kruger
University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign Library

274.
Alexander Zimmerman
Librarian
Portland, ME

275.
Sarah Falls, Student
School of Information and Library Science
University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill

276.
Dr. Robert P. Holley
Professor, Library & Information Science Program
Wayne State University

277.
D. Darren Meahl
Michigan State University Libraries
East Lansing, Michigan, U.S.A.

278.
Holly Kidder, Library Staff Portland, Maine

279.
Richard L. Peters
Buffalo & Erie Co. Public Library

280.
Lucy McDonald
Library Assistant
U.C. Berkeley

281.
Emily Hayworth
Women's Studies Program
University of Delaware
Newark, DE 19716

282.
Pat Horn Fell
Cataloger
Librarians' Index to the Internet

283.
Shelley Aronoff
Collection Development Librarian
Glendale College
Los Angeles, CA

284.
Patricia Pettijohn
Librarian
Saint Petersburg, Florida

285.
Mary Louise Minnick
Archivist, National Museum of American History
Smithsonian Institution
Washington, DC

286.
Louise Jensen
Law Librarian
Portland, ME

287.
Karl G. Siewert, MLIS
Business Reference Librarian
Tulsa City-County Libraries
(this represents my own very strong opinion, not that of my 
organization)

288.
Steve Brewster
Glendale College Library
Glendale, CA

289.
Patricia V. Milligan
Technical Services Librarian/Cataloging
University of New England
716 Stevens Avenue
Portland, Maine 04103-2670

290.
Carol Reid
New York State Library

291.
Lisa McDaniels
Librarian
St. Augustine, FL

292.
Rachel Howse
Archival Intern
Jacob Rader Marcus Center
American Jewish Archives
Cincinnati, OH

293.
Caroline Brown
MLS Student
SLIS, San Jose State Univ.
San Jose, California

294.
Diana King
Librarian
University of California, Davis

295.
Madeline Britton, Librarian
Branciforte Elementary School

296.
Richard Boulet
Library Director
Blue Hill Public Library
Blue Hill, Maine

297.
Julia Anne Ceriotti
Lighting Research Center
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

298.
Eric Row
Periodicals Coordinator
University of New England Libraries. Maine

299.
Dena Marger
Librarian
University of Maine

300.
Edward Eckel
Reference Librarian
Media, PA 19063
(signed as an individual, not as a representative of my employer)

301.
Miguel Escobar
2755 Galt Ouest, app.26-308
Sherbrooke, Quebec
J1K 2Z2
Canada
(819)569-6614

302.
Janice Beal
University of New England Libraries, Maine

303.
Zoia Horn, retired librarian
Oakland, CA

304.
Diana Franzusoff Peterson
Manuscripts Librarian & College Archivist
Haverford College

305.
Michael A. Edwards
Serials Cataloger
Santa Barbara

306.
Sarah Dentan, Acting Branch Head, Berkeley Public Library, West Branch

307.
Gretchen Volenik
Friend Memorial Library
P.o. Box 57
Brooklin, ME  04616

308.
Alvin M. Schrader
Professor and Director
School of Library and Information Studies
University of Alberta
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

309.
Kelly Barrick Hovendick
Reference Librarian, Sociology & Womens Studies Specialist
Syracuse University

310.
MLHones
SFPL

311.
Melissa Davison
Librarian-to-be (student)
Lynchburg, VA

312.
Vicki Vogt, Perkins Braille and Talking Book Library, Watertown, MA

313.
Joyce McKenney
trustee and Graduate Library Student
Umberhine Public Library
Richmond, Maine

314.
Rebecca Overall
MLS Student, Syracuse University

315.
Melodie Frances
Graduate Theological Union
Berkeley, California

316.
Marlene Vogelsang
Resource Specialist
San Francisco, CA

317.
Elizabeth Parker
MLIS Student, SJSU
San Jose, CA

318.
Michelle Henley
Corporate Librarian
San Francisco, CA

319.
Behjat Kerdegari
Lodi Public Library
Lodi, Ca 95240

320.
Raven Fonfa
Reference Librarian
Mount Holyoke College
South Hadley, MA

321.
Ellen Metter
University of Colorado at Denver, Auraria Library

322.
Anne Marie Malley
Academy Librarian
California Academy of Sciences
San Francisco

323.
Remi Castonguay
Bibliographer and Collections Specialist.
Teachers College, Columbia University, New York

324.
Emily-Jane Dawson
Librarian
Portland, Oregon

325.
Mary Ann Meyers
Retired Librarian
Littleton, CO

326.
Pamela Whiteley McLaughlin

327.
Kathy Rieger/Shawnee Mission, KS

328.
Amanda Jensen
independent archivist
Chicago, IL

329.
Stephanie Liva
Librarian
Harrisburg, PA

330.
LaVonne Jacobsen, San Francisco State University Library

331.
Elizabeth Storey, San Francisco Public Library (Retired Librarian)

332.
Holly L. McCullough Librarian
Pittsburgh, PA

333.
Rebekah Irwin
MLS Student
University Wisconsin-Madison

334.
David Frank
Library Specialist/Library Assistant
Pittsburgh, PA

335.
Marianne Simmons
Serials Librarian
St. John Fisher College
Rochester, New York  14618

336.
Stephen A. Svecz
Librarian
Warren-Trumbull County Public Library
Warren, Ohio

337.
Drew Cherven
Petoskey Public Library
Petoskey MI

338.
S. A. Schmidt, MLS

339.
Carrie Barclay
Librarian

340.
Cynthia Needham
Syracuse University Library
Syracuse, New York

341.
Kim Leith
Librarian
Baltimore, Maryland

342.
Darlene Syrotuik
Administrator
School of Library & Information Studies
University of Alberta

343.
Open Road Collective
Open Road Radical Lending Library
Maine

344.
Michael Sierra
Librarian
Spokane, WA

345.
Eleanor L. Sonido
Compton Community College

346.
Julia Bazar
Archivist and Quaker
Berkeley, California

347.
Georgeanne Vyverberg/Gorham Free Library,Gorham, N.Y. 14461

348.
Sandra Malloy
Business Information Specialist
San Francisco, California

349.
Nora Levine
Law Librarian
Oakland, CA

350.
Bob Diaz
Librarian
Tucson, Az.

351.
Elizabeth Durbin ,Clerk
Public Library of Mount Vernon
Mount Vernon, Ohio

352.
Miguel Escobar
Reference Librarian
Universite de Sherbrooke
Sherbrooke, Quebec
Canada

353.
John J. Ronald
Library Assistant I
Willis Library, UNT
and
MLS candidate
School of Library & Information Sciences
University of North Texas

354.
Celeste Tibbets
Librarian
Atlanta, Georgia

355.
Lisa Klopfer
Asst. Prof and Librarian
Eastern Michigan University
Ypsilanti, Michigan

356.
Elinore Krell, Enoch Pratt Free Library, Baltimore, MD

357.
Deborah J. Moore
Librarian
Glendale, CA

358.
Erin Gratz, Ketchikan, AK

359.
Sarah Hopkins
Deakin University Library
Australia

360.
Rahul Kamath
Harmer E. Davis Transportation Library
University of California

361.
Isak Lindblom
Student
Sweden

362.
David Kalins, Univ of Calif, Berkeley

363.
Bonnie Willdorf
Librarian, San Francisco

364.
Debi Mazor, MLS, JD
Librarian
San Francisco, California
(affiliation withheld)

365.
Lorraine Evans
Librarian
Denver, CO

366.
Jim Wellvang
Librarian
University of Texas at Arlington

367.
Emily Jones
MLIS Graduate
Seattle, WA

368.
Marlowe Crawford, Howard Rice, San Francisco

369.
Paulita Aguilar
Librarian
Albuquerque, New Mexico

370.
Maggie O'Brien
San Francisco, CA

371.
Mary Laskow

372.
Lakshmi Ariaratnam
Librarian
Butte College, California

373.
Nan C. Moore
Librarian

374.
John Marquette
Independent researcher and technical writer
Pasadena, California

375.
Naomi Eichenlaub
Royal Roads University
Victoria, BC

376.
Cynthia Long
Coordinator of Children's Services
Bryn Mawr, PA

377.
Faye Powell
Social Sciences Librarian
Portland State University
Portland, Oregon

378.
Kathryn Rough
Librarian
Melbourne Australia

379.
Anne Post Roy
Shepherdstown, WV

380.
Tony Bernardo,
Director
Kent Memorial Library
Suffield, CT

381.
Carolyn Buck
Librarian

382.
Samantha Johnson
University of Texas LIS student

383.
David McCusker
Public Services Librarian
Sacramento County Public Law Library
Sacramento, CA

384.
Carol Friesen
Student, School of Library & Information Studies, Edmonton

385.
Susan Nevelow Mart
Hastings College of the Law

386.
Anne Scott
Library Associate

387.
Zarqa Javed, University of Washington, Seattle

388.
Lydia Tinder
Library Division Manager for Branch Services
Stockton-San Joaquin County Public Library
Stockton, CA

389.
Eileen H. Kramer
Information Services Librarian for Science and Health Sciences.
Columbus State University.
Columbus, GA
(Note: I represent ONLY MYSELF, and NOT my employer. My affiliation is 
for 
identification purposes only.)

390.
Patricia Oakley
Librarian
Napa, CA

391.
Karin Aleksander
Information/Documentation of the Center for Interdisciplinary Women's 
Research at Humboldt University
Berlin, Germany

392.
Torgny Sjögren
Swedish Library of Talking Books and Braille

393.
Natalie Pollecutt
Librarian
London, UK

394.
Caroline Casali
The Women's Library

395.
Roberta Wiseman
Library Assistant
The Women's Library and The Feminist Library, London

396.
Susan Lancaster
Learning Centre Manager
College of Falmouth

397.
Anne Karle-Zenith
Masters Student
School of Information
University of Michigan

398.
Claire Doheny
Librarian
Berwick Academy
South Berwick, ME

399.
Zbigniew Sobkowicz
Librarian
Aarhus Universitet
Denmark

400.
David Anderson
Librarian
Old Orchard Beach, Maine
Peace Corps 98-00

401.
Michelle Filleul, library assistant,  Cambridge, MA

402.
Linda D. Tietjen
Librarian/Senior Instructor
Denver, Colorado

403.
Marcy Toon
Information Resources Supervisor
University of Michigan

404.
Chris Borris
Library/archives student, Rutgers University

405.
Susan E. Abel, Library Media Specialist, MSAD46 Libraries
Dexter, Maine

406.
Jami E. Peelle
Special Projects Librarian
Kenyon College
Gambier, OH

407.
Ann Webb
Base Librarian
Maxwell AFB-Gunter Annex, AL
(I am signing as an individual, not as a representative of my employer.)

408.
Janet T. O'Keefe
Team Librarian
Flint Public Library
Flint, MI

409.
Dan Kipnis
Education Services Librarian
Thomas Jefferson University
Philadelphia, PA

410.
Zuhal Topaloglu
Serials Librarian
Sabanci University
Istanbul, Turkey

411.
Rosemary Lesh
Librarian
Chicago, Il.

412.
Nihal Elbirlik
Koc University
Istanbul - TURKEY

413.
Nancy Hyland
Albert R. Mann Library
Cornell University
Ithaca, NY 14850

414.
Heather S. Miller
Librarian
University at Albany, Albany NY

415.
Valerie Harris
librarian and archivist
Frank Lloyd Wright Preservation Trust
Oak Park, IL

416.
Patricia Bourque
Library Assistant
Northwestern CT Community College--Winsted, CT

417.
Daniel Barden
Public Librarian
Gainesville, FL

418.
Ann M. Seidl,
Information, Managed
Portland, Oregon

419.
Jody Caldwell
Madison, NJ

420.
Gail Moss
Librarian
Gainesville, FL

421.
Robert Bratton
Cataloging Librarian

422.
Michele Besant
Portland, Oregon

423.
Prudence Cendoma
Cataloger
Williamsport, PA

424.
Anni Guldberg Madsen, Brønderslev bibliotek, Denmark

425.
Rita A. Marinko, Assoc. Prof.
Iowa State University
152 Parks Library
Ames, IA  50011

426.
Nicola Lawrence

427.
Travis Fristoe
Librarian
Gainesville, FL

428.
Diane G. Kadanoff
Norwell Public Library
Norwell, Ma 02061

429.
David Horvath
Media and Periodicals Librarian
University of Louisville
Ekstrom Library

430.
Linda Morrill, Naples PL Maine

431.
Gail E. Cugno
Reference Librarian

432.
Dr. Lynn Westbrook
Lewisville, TX

433.
Patricia Blair
Library Assistant
William F. Ekstrom Library
University of Louisville

434.
Mary Barbosa-Jerez
University of Louisville Libraries

435.
Sara Shutkin
Archivist/Reference Librarian
Milwaukee, WI

436.
Lyn Miller-Lachmann
author and editor
Ballston Lake, NY

437.
Greg LaMotta
Archivist
U.S. National Archives

438.
Dina McKelvy
Librarian
Portland, ME

439.
Bill Carner
Photo Wrangler
Special Collections: Photographic Archives
Ekstom Library
University of Louisville
Louisville, KY 40292

440.
charla prange,library asst./parks library, iowa state university, ames, 
iowa

441.
Emilie Satterwhite
Master's Candidate-LIS & Middle Eastern Studies
University of Texas at Austin

442.
Rebecca Rumbley
Library Assistant
University of Louisville
William F. Ekstrom Library
Louisville, Kentucky

443.
Stephanie Bonjack
Music Librarian
VanderCook College of Music
Chicago, Il

444.
Margo Smith
Librarian
2208 Lauderdale Rd. #5
Louisville, KY  40205

445.
Kathleen Oliver
School Librarian and Peace Activist
Troy Howard Middle School
Belfast, Maine

446.
Don Phillips
Teen Services Librarian
Milpitas Community Library

447.
Sanford Dorbin
retired academic librarian
Chico, Calif.

448.
Melinda Johnson
Customer Education Librarian
Camden County Library, NJ

449.
Jane Corry
Librarian/Multnomah County Library

450.
Hsiu-Chu Hsu
Founder's Memorial Library
Northern Illinois University

451.
Barbara O'Hara
Maricopa County Library District

452.
Jerome Neukirch
Circulation Assistant
Brandeis School of Law

453.
Hedy Langdon
Phillips Public Library
Phillips, Maine

454.
Marc D. Sanders, MLIS, CSP
Manager, Course Book Department
UWM Bookstore
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee

455.
Sylvia Foil
school librarian and media specialist
Victory Christian High School
5708 Airline Drive
Metairie, LA 70003

456.
Liz McCumsey
Librarian
Crescent City, California

457.
Judy Weston
Library student

458.
Justin Sivey - Denver, CO

459.
Douglas B. Kirby
Academic Librarian, (Retired)

460.
Kimberly A. Brosan
Librarian
Irmo, SC

461.
jessamyn west
librarian.net
west topsham vermont

462.
Kristi Wessenberg
Reference Librarian
Samuel Merritt College
400 Hawthorne Ave.
Oakland, CA 94609

463.
Clare Snowball
Public Librarian
Perth, Western Australia

464.
Molly Matheson
Librarian
Sebastopol, CA

465.
Steve Fesenmaier
librarian and film reviewer
Charleston, West Virginia

466.
Maria Farina
Library School Student
San Jose State University

467.
Debbie Zwaan
Librarian
University Library of Amsterdam

468.
Sara-Louise M. Hessler
Dr. Charles C. Knowlton School
Ellsworth, Maine

469.
Christiana French
Librarian
Lexington, KY
(signing as an individual and not as a representative of my employer)

470.
Cheryl Noble, MLS
Public Library Director
Missouri

471.
Lesley K. Gaudreau
Library Director
Wiggin Memorial Library
Stratham, NH

472.
Sandra L. Blakney
Allen Park Public Library
Allen Park, Michigan

473.
Sheila W Bankhead
Northwest Regional Library System
Panama City, FL

474.
Janet Welch
Library Marketing Professional
Medina, Ohio

475.
Janet Welch
Library Marketing Professional
Medina, Ohio

476.
Michael Patrick Foight
Business Information Specialist /Special Collections Cataloger
Villanova, Pennsylvania

477.
Margaret Guttshall
Library Science Student
Wayne State University

478.
Beth Bruins, student, Dominican University, IL

479.
Ilene Frank, Reference Dept
University of South Florida

480.
Cynthia Jewett
Library Student
Orlando, Florida

481.
Laurel Sharp
Liverpool, NY

482.
Brian McCafferty
Lilly Library
Wabash College
Crawfordsville, IN

483.
Pat Brown
Librarian
Spartanburg, SC

484.
Lyn Hopper
Librarian
Dawsonville, GA

485.
Laurie Gibson
Interlibrary Loan/Internet Coordinator
Eastern Oklahoma District Library System

486.
Rachel Schneiderman, Library Student and Cataloging Trainee
Tampa, FL

487.
T. Taylor,
Graduate Assistant
Reference
USF Tampa Library, Tampa, FL

488.
Linda Khan
Librarian
Melbourne, FL

489.
David Burke
Serials Cataloger
Villanova University

490.
Joseph Lucia
University Librarian
Villanova University
Villanova, PA

491.
Ann Brown
Reference Librarian
Lawton, OK

492.
KATE HANSON
LIBRARY STUDENT
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH FLORIDA
TAMPA, FLORIDA

493.
Tara C. Craig
Access Division
Butler Library,
Columbia University
and Student
Graduate Division of LIS
St. John's University
New York, NY

494.
Anna Cocca
Librarian
Toronto Public Library
Toronto, Ontario
Canada

495.
Monica E. Love
LIS Student
University of South Florida

496.
Alice Wiemers
Library Information Office
Columbia University

497.
Sarah Lynch
Sacramento, CA

498.
Laurie Bates
LIS student
University of South Florida

499.
Deborah Begley (as
individual, not as
representive of my
employer)
Graphic Designer
Mid-Hudson Library System
Poughkeepsie, NY

500.
Michael McGrorty
Library Student
San Jose State University

501.
Robin Leigh, Tampa, FL

502.
Stefan Zetterstrom
Librarian, IT Co-ordinator
Helsingborg City Library
Sweden

503.
A.C. Buller, Library Director, Hesston Public Library, Kansas

504.
Susan Hayden
West Virginia Library Commission

505.
Lisa Baule
Library Services Assistant
Golda Meir Library, University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee

506.
Felix Garza
Public Access Services
Kornhauser Health Sci. Library
University of Louisville

507.
Amy Leigh
Archivist
Durham, NC

508.
Rhona Klein
Librarian
Portland, OR

509.
Andrew Paradise
Medical Librarian
Jackson Park Hospital Chicago

510.
Cara Wong
Peninsula Library System
San Mateo, CA

511.
Lena T. Smolon
Outreach Services
Mid-Hudson Library System
Poughkeepsie, NY

512.
Avril Rolph
Librarian
University of Wales, Swansea, UK

513.
Kelly Ann Wooten
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill

514.
Carol Wylie
University of Milwaukee-WI
Bookstore

515.
Gale Farthing
Librarian
Santa Cruz, CA

516.
John Schumacher
State University of New York

517.
Darcy Sharman
Librarian
Broward County, Florida

518.
Kathy Rogers
Interlibrary Loan Manager
Kornhauser Library
University of Louisville
Louisville, KY

519.
Patricia Sheppard Franz
Librarian
Ashland, VA

520.
Vera Nicholas
Librarian
Sacramento, California

521.
John Foster
University of Washington

522.
Michele Amendola
Napa City-County Library
Napa, California

523.
Bonnie Fullerton
Webmaster
Peninsula Library System, San
Mateo, California

524.
Jacqulyn Buchmiller
St. Louis County Library
Mid-County Branch
St Louis, MO 63105

525.
Lee Jouthas
Alameda County Library
California

526.
Barry Mills
Library Technology Services Manager
Burlingame Public Library
Burlingame, CA

527.
Linda Salem
San Diego State University

528.
Maria V. Pinedo
Library Technician
Mechanics' Institute Library
San Francisco, CA

529.
Lawrence Johnson, Jr.
Librarian
Vallejo, CA

530.
Jan Vaill Day
Library Director
Woodbridge Town Library
Woodbridge, CT

531.
Allen Johnson
Director, Pocahontas County Free Libraries
Marlinton, WV 24954

532.
Kate Gillette
Public Relations/Public Services Librarian
Novi (MI) Public Library

533.
Jennifer Foight-Cressman
Centennial School District

534.
Jesse M. Daly
MSIS Student
University at Albany
Albany, NY

535.
Greg Carroll
State Historian
Archives & History Library
Charleston, West Virginia

536.
Deborah Angel
Palo Alto City Library

537.
Ellen Slack
Support Staff (and Lippincott Area Shop Steward, ACSME Local 590)
Lippincott Library, University of Pennsylvania,
Philadelphia PA

538.
Lauren Zucker
Teacher-Librarian

539.
Deborah Willis
Librarian
Jones, OK

540.
Sandra Marsh
MLS

541.
Arleen K.St.Aubin
Boston Public Library
Boston, Massachusetts
Cataloger

542.
Sharron Stemler
Librarian
Queens NY

543.
Steve Switzer
North Miami, FL

544.
Ruth Nunez
Librarian
Sacramento, CA

545.
Edward Erazo
Library Instruction Coordinator
University/College Library
Broward Community College
Davie, Florida
ALA Councilor-at-Large
(for identification purposes only)

546.
Ashley Larsen
Librarian
Woodside, CA

547.
Ronald A. Fowler
Petoskey Public Library
Petoskey, MI

548.
Susan Newhams
Librarian
Carlsbad, CA

549.
Dede Puma
Branch Manager
Visitacion Valley Branch
San Francisco Public Library

550.
Kathy Bloomberg-Rissman
Upland Public Library
Upland, CA

551.
John Bloomberg-Rissman
Librarian
UC Riverside
Riverside CA

552.
Juliet McLaren
University of California, Riverside, CA

553.
Heidi Dressler
Librarian/Archivist
Chicago, IL

554.
Nancy Hershoff
Florida International University
Biscayne Bay Campus Library, North Miami, Florida

555.
Jane Gillis
Yale University Library
New Haven, CT

556.
Harriet Gottfried
Librarian
New York, New York

557.
Chice a. Davison
Palmdale City Library
Palmdale, CA

558.
Jennifer Dekker
Librarian
Toronto ON Canada

559.
Callista M. Meyer
University of Louisville
Kornhauser Health Sciences Library

560.
Karen Thorn
Library Media Specialist
Orange, MA

561.
Frank W. Hawthorne
Reference Librarian
Rochester (MN)Public Library

562.
Jenna Freedman
Electronic Resources Librarian, Iona College Libraries
Councilor-at-Large of the American Library Association (ALA)
(for identification purposes only)

563.
Jean Williams
Reference Librarian
Cary Memorial Library
Lexington, MA 02420

564.
Cheryl Miller Maddox
Reference Librarian
Graduate Theological Union
Berkeley, CA

565.
Barbara Flora
Law Librarian, OGC
University of South Florida
Tampa, FL

566.
Laura Brose
Reference Assistant
NY, NY
(I am signing as an individual, not as a representative of my employer.)

567.
Jill Katte
Technical Services Archivist
Duke University

568.
Barbara M. Bibel
Reference Librarian
Oakland Public Library
Oakland, CA

569.
Jean Kelly
Reference/Local History Librarian, Lexington, MA

570.
Sheryl Eldridge
Reference Coordinator
Newport Public Library
Newport, Oregon

571.
Tilly Roche
Medical Librarian
Half Moon Bay, California

572.
Louise Newswanger
Public Services Librarian
George Fox University
Newberg, OR

573.
Fred Pohlmann
Woodside Library
San Mateo, CA

574.
Phyllis Schultze
Information Specialist
Rutgers University

575.
Nancy Wiebelhaus
Library Assistant

576.
Sandra L. Doubleday
Broward County Library
Ft. Lauderdale, FL

577.
Lisa Abbott
Information Specialist
Kalamazoo, MI

578.
Laura Hilts
Librarian
Sacramento, CA

579.
Eric Wanless
MLS student & library assistant at
Oregon Health & Science University

580.
Nancy Mangum
Reference Coordinator, San Joaquin Delta College, Stockton, CA
Board member, NCNMLG

581.
Beatriz (Betty) Abdmishani
Extension Services Librarian
Douglas County Library System
Roseburg, OR

582.
Lynn Frost, Junction City Public Library; Oregon

583.
Kathleen Veldhuisen
Reference Librarian
Chemeketa Community College

584.
Dorcas Abbott
Senior Library Assistant
Santa Cruz City-County Libraries
Santa Cruz, CA

585.
Roxanne Dimyan
Librarian
Clark College
Vancouver, Washington

586.
Nancy Phelps
Library Assistant
Saint Francis Memorial Hospital Medical Library
San Francisco, CA

587.
Scott Boren, Librarian
Silver Spring, MD

588.
Penny Welbourne
Yale University
New Haven, CT 06520-8240

589.
Abbot Chambers
Reference Librarian
Tiburon, CA

590.
Deborah Benrubi
Government Documents Tech. Svcs. Coordinator
University of San Francisco,
Gleeson Library
(for identification purposes only)

591.
David Weaver
Reference Librarian
Augustana College Library
Rock Island, Illinois 61201

592.
Jill C. Cabe
MLIS Student
Kent State University

593.
Peggy Tahir
Information Services Librarian
University of California

594.
Julie Zachau
Librarian
Superior, WI

595.
Evelyn Escatiola
Librarian
Los Angeles, CA

596.
Buzz Haughton
Shields and Health Science Libraries
University of California
Davis, California 95616

597.
Greg Doyle
Electronic Resources Librarian
Multnomah County Library
Portland, OR  97205

598.
Cassandra Stearns
Pasadena, Ca

599.
Nicholas Schiller
Student
Emporia State University School of Library and Information Science

600.
Michael Colby
University of California, Davis

601.
Paul Quintanilla
Librarian, San Francisco Public Library

602.
Amy Kearns Clifton Public Library / Clifton, NJ

603.
Wendy R. Smith
Library Branch Manager
Santa Cruz, California

604.
Kate Miller, Portland Oregon

605.
Laurie Bagley, MLIS
Alta Bates Medical Center
Berkeley, CA

606.
Dale Wertz
Flossmoor Public Library
Flossmoor, IL

607.
Tammi L. Arnett
Librarian
Denver

608.
Lynda Kettler
community college library director
Grants Pass, Oregon

609.
Andrea Plaid, Simmons GSLIS student

610.
Jenna Scott
Library Assistant
Portland, OR

611.
Maria Orr
Library Clerk
Santa Cruz Public Library System, Felton Branch

612.
Linda Naccarato
Librarian
Stony Plain, AB, Canada

613.
Douglas A. Jones
Reference Librarian
Oak Grove, OR

614.
Susan J. Barnes
Librarian
University of Washington Health Sciences Library
Seattle, WA

615.
Kathleen Stevens
Librarian
Portland, ME

616.
Piper Martin
Librarian
Oxford, MS

617.
Ruth Bryan
Archivist
Durham, NC

618.
Anne Miller
Librarian, Eugene, Oregon

619.
Judith E. Harold
Springfield Public Library
Youth Services Librarian

620.
Paula McMillen, Ph.D.
Social Science Reference Librarian
Oregon State University

621.
Maria E. Schieda
Adult Services Librarian
Cromaine District Library
Hartland, MI 48430

622.
Joan S. Rolfe
Community College Librarian
Corvallis, Oregon

623.
Bette Anton
University of California
Berkeley, CA

624.
Deborah Kaufman
Eugene, OR

625.
Faye Harkins
Library Technician 3
Oregon State University
Corvallis, OR  97330

626.
Stephne MacIntosh
Chabot College Libray
Hayward, CA

627.
Patricia Spring
Librarian
Nevada

628.
Barbara Thompson
Springfield Public Library
Springfield, Oregon

629.
Irene Grayce Clark
Librarian
Columbus Metropolitan Library, Columbus, OH

630.
Michael Blackwell
Adult Services Librarian
Columbus, Ohio

631.
William J. Meltzer
Reference Librarian
Worthington Public Library

632.
Lauren Suhd
Library Assistant
Santa Cruz, CA

633.
Mary Sasso
Librarian
Carlsbad, CA

634.
Richard Bray
Alameda County Library

635.
Astrid Olfenbuttel
Reference Librarian
Worthington Libraries
Worthington, OH

636.
Rayna Shilling
Reference Librarian

637.
Heather Whipple
Electronic Resources Librarian
Reed College, Portland, OR

638.
Hector Rodriguez
Reference Assistant
Pepperdine University

639.
Christine Lussier
Reference/Outreach Librarian
Elmhurst Public Library (IL)

640.
Diana McRae
San Lorenzo Library, California

641.
Catherine M. Bremer
San Francisco Public Library
San Francisco, CA  94102

642.
Julie Ann Winkelstein
Alameda County, CA

643.
Melissa Riley
Public Librarian
Berkeley California

644.
Sarah J. Vota-Media Specialist
Florida Assoc. of Media Education
Ft. Pierce Central High School, Ft. Pierce, FL

645.
Kate Saunders
Lincoln City Library
801 Hwy 101
Lincoln City, Or   97367

646.
Karmann Reta
Business Librarian
Alameda County Library

647.
Elaine Kay Lingo
Librarian II
Alameda County Library
Fremont Main Library

648.
Wendy Cousins, Library
Manager, Sydney, Australia

649.
Robert S. Osborne
Grad Student
Indiana University
School of Library & Information Science

650.
Lucille Whalen
Glendale(CA) Community College

651.
Angela Reynolds
Youth Services Librarian
Oregon

652.
Naomi Malone
Reference Librarian
Hillsborough County Public Library Cooperative

653.
Carmine J. Bell
Library Science Graduate Student
Univ of South Florida, Tampa

654.
Jill Ratzan
library science student
Rutgers University
New Brunswick, NJ 09804

655.
Carrie Driscoll, Orlando Public Library (FL)

656.
Amy Blossom
Ashland Public Library
Ashland, OR

657.
Kathleen Searles, Librarian
Oregon Coast Community College
Member, Oregon Library Assoc.

658.
michael-john voss,
master's student,
graduate school of library
and information sciences,
the university of illinois at
urbana-champaign

659.
Karl Hiller
Alameda County Law Library
Oakland, CA

660.
Linda Minor, Librarian
Forest Grove City Library
Oregon

661.
Carmen Doerge, MLS

662.
Ristiina Wigg, Librarian, Corning, New York

663.
Tracy L. Paradis
Graduate Student
Department of Library and Information Studies
State University of New York at Buffalo

664.
Gretchen Gould
Graduate Assistant
University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

665.
Barbara Bruxvoort
Circulation Supervisor
San Mateo County Library
CA

666.
Wendy Thomas, London

667.
Meg Miner
Classics Library and Partnership Illinois Activities Index,
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

668.
Barbara B. Eden
Cornell University Library

669.
Joan D. Bueter
Barry University Library Acquisitions
Barry University

670.
Erin Nordenberg
Special Projects Librarian
Pittsburgh, PA

671.
Christine Kirkham
University of Illinois
Champaign, IL

672.
Edw. Thompson
Librarian
Roger Tory Peterson
Library of Natural History

673.
Lisa S. Blackwell, MLS
Assistant Librarian
Children's Hospital
Columbus, Ohio

674.
Tracey Suits, Tampa, FL

675.
Janet Klaessig
Librarian
Doylestown, PA

676.
Darryl Eschete
Librarian
Houma, Louisiana

677.
Mary McMahon
student
School of Communication, Information and Library Sciences
Rutgers University

678.
Tina Smith
Science and Engineering Library
Charlottesville, VA

679.
Molly Knapp
Reference Librarian
John P Ische Library
LSUHSC New Orleans

680.
Anthony Aiello
Gulf War veteran
Charles Scribner's Sons
Academic Reference Publishing

681.
Anne Paradise
Librarian

682.
Caitlin Cowan
Children's Librarian
San Antonio, Texas

683.
Lucinda Watkins
Librarian
Nassau County, Florida

684.
Gerry McKiernan
Science and Technology  Librarian and Bibliographer
Iowa State University Library
Ames IA

685.
Daniel N Joudrey
LIS Doctral Student
Pittsburgh, PA

686.
Franki Hand
Information Resources
Assistant
University of Michigan

687.
Brandi Tuttle
Graduate School of Library and Information Science
University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

688.
Alan Cordle
Reference Librarian
Portland Community College
Oregon

689.
Lynn Hower Allen
Library Director
Vose Library
Union, ME

690.
William M. Wines
Assistant Director
Walled Lake (MI) City Library

691.
Debra I. Widera
DeLaMare Library, University of Nevada, Reno

692.
Judith Axelrad
Librarian
Denver Public Library

693.
Eris Weaver, MLIS, AHIP
Redwood Health Library
Petaluma, CA
(for identification purposes only)

694.
Amy Spies
Corvallis-Benton County Public Library
Corvallis, Oregon

695.
Mary Leonard
Librarian
Dallas, Texas

696.
Randy Prunty
student in Library Media Technology master's program
Georgia State University
Atlanta, Georgia

697.
Karen Mahnk,
Law Firm Librarian
West Palm Beach, FL

698.
David Stumpp
Bibliographical Studies
ESTC Office
UC Riverside

699.
Karen E. Craft
Iowa State Univ. Library

700.
Samantha Silver
Librarian
Los Angeles, CA

701.
Jeff Holland
Washoe County Library
Reno, NV

702.
Julie Cook
Reference Librarian
Seattle, WA

703.
Betsy Cherednik
Mount Vernon City Library
Mount Vernon, Washington

704.
Polly Trump
Architecture Libarian
University of Arizona

705.
Ninfa A. Trejo

706.
Mary Alice Robinson
Librarian
Philadelphia, PA

707.
Midhat D. Abraham, MLS, Ph.D.
Middle East Librarian
Tucson, Az

708.
Julie Griffith
Librarian
Albany, CA

709.
Jorge Perez
Library Page/Courier
Tampa, FL

710.
Susanna Flodin
Technical Services Librarian
Klamath Falls, OR

711.
Nancy L. Russell
Librarian
Columbus, OH

712.
Christine Dykgraaf
University of Arizona

713.
Christina Lynn Mulligan
Minneapolis Public Library
Library Aide

714.
Ilhan Citak
MLIS student U of Pittsburgh

715.
magan stephens
web development &corporate librarian
Newport Beach, CA

716.
Elizabeth DeBoer
Library Student
Pratt Institute
New York, New York

717.
Lynne W. Connolly
DeKalb County Public Library
Decatur, Georgia

718.
Joan Allen-Hart
Law Librarian
Assistant Director for Branch Services
San Diego County Public Law Library
(for identification purposes only)

719.
Beth Nicholson
Librarian
Clarksburg, WV

720.
Kevin K. Mittge
Reference Librarian
Florence, OR

721.
Basima Bezirgan
University of Chicago library
Chicago IlL.

722.
Ann Dedek, Youth Services Librarian. Broward County Library, Florida

723.
June Power
MLIS Student UNCG
Circulation Supervisor
Averett University
Danville, VA

724.
Christine Jenkins
Associate Professor
Grad School of LIS
U of Ill. at Urbana-Champaign

725.
Steven Raab, Reference Librarian. Broward County, FL

726.
Vaughn Harrison
Library Assistant
Seton MedicalLibrary & Half Moon Bay Public Library

727.
Leona Metzger, Children's Librarian. Broward County, FL

728.
Karin Zilla
Manager, Information Management Services
Certified Employment Group

729.
Sue Phillips
Graduate Student in Library Science
Univ. of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

730.
Mary V. Mayeres
Reference Librarian(retired)
Columbus OH

731.
Barbara Windham
Reference Librarian
Broward County, FL

732.
Anna Creech
Serials/Database Cataloger
Eastern Kentucky University
Richmond, KY

733.
Carolyn Karwoski
Librarian
Stamford, CT

734.
Marilyn A. Schroeder
Head, Reference Department
Esther Bone Memorial Library
City of Rio Rancho
Rio Rancho, NM

735.
Elizabeth Quinlan
Center for the Study of Ethics in the Professions Library
Illinois Institute of Technology, Chicago

736.
Sue George, Librarian
Galindo Elementary School
Austin, Texas

737.
Vanessa Whippo
Lincoln Trail Libraries System
Champaign, IL 61820

738.
Kevin Hawkins
MS Student
Graduate School of Library and Information Science
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

739.
Mary Colgan-Bennetts
Circulation Supervisor
(this represents my own very strong opinion, not that of my employer)

740.
Catherine Helmick
Librarian
Tucson, Arizona

741.
Colleen Crowlie
Librarian
Bisbee, Arizona

742.
Carole Dickerson, MLS
Lake Oswego, OR

743.
Axel Diederich
http://www.aid-weblog.net

744.
meredith southard
librarian
columbus, oh

745.
Tonia Huculak,
Dubai, United Arab Emirates

746.
Elaine Harger
W. Haywood Burns School, PS/IS 176
New York City

747.
Lara Lasner, Librarian, writer, individual

748.
Laura Koltutsky
M. D. Anderson Library
University of Houston

749.
Karen Saginor
Library Information Technology
City College of San Francisco

750.
Elspeth Abel, Rutgers Law Library, Camden, New Jersey

751.
Sean Scott
Ft. Vancouver Regional Library
(I am signing as an individual, not as a representative of my employer.)

752.
Loren Ito Hardenbergh
University of Arizona

753.
Janet Cronbach
Alameda County Library
2400 Stevenson Blvd.
Fremont, CA 94538

754.
Sandy Marsh
Retired Community College Librarian

755.
Susan Haislip
Retired Florida librarian
Hollywood, FL

756.
Bill Michtom
Portland, OR

757.
Rob Morrison
Reference Librarian
Utah State University
Logan, Utah

758.
Kelly E. Anderson
Reference Assistant
Safety Harbor Public Library Florida

759.
Lynn Whitehouse
San Diego Public Library
Central Library

760.
Catherine Crooks
Librarian
Alameda County Library
Fremont Main Branch

761.
Amy Verheide
Graduate Student: Information Resources and Library Science
Tucson, AZ

762.
Carolyn Moskovitz
Librarian

763.
Andrea V. Grimes
Special Collections Librarian
San Francisco Public Library
San Francisco, CA

764.
Ellen Shatter San Francisco
Public Library

765.
Laura Marsh
Assistant Librarian
Beaumont Branch
Lexington Public Library
Lexington, Kentucky

766.
Ann Recktenwald
San Jose, CA
Extra Work Librarian I
Santa Clara County Library

767.
Julie Moore Iliff
ARLIS - Alaska Resources Library
Anchorage, Alaska

768.
John Iliff
University of Alaska Anchorage
Anchorage, Alaska

769.
Charles Willett
Civic Media Center and Library
Gainesville, FL

770.
Blaine Waterman
AV Center Librarian
San Francisco Public
Library
San Francisco, CA

771.
Màiri Mc Fall
Alameda County Library

772.
Viviane Hartz
Acquisitions Serials Librarian
9985 Bentcreek Drive
Loveland, OH 45140

773.
Bruce Jensen
Librarian
Los Angeles, CA

774.
Marc Bayer
University at Buffalo

775.
Andrea Willis Cooke
Council Rock Primary School
Rochester NY
Library Student at University at Buffalo

776.
S. Barber
DLIS Student, Buffalo, NY

777.
sheila goldmacher
retired librarian, San Francisco Public Library

778.
Ellen L. Sleeter
Network Administrator
Morris Automated Information Network
County of Morris [New Jersey]

779.
Polly C. Dross
Springfield-Greene County Library
Springfield, MO

780.
Sara Pete
GSLIS student
Dominican University
Chicago, IL

781.
Katherine Robertson
Librarian
Alhambra, CA

782.
Matthew Hogan
Asst Director and librarian
Southeast Steuben County Library
Corning, NY USA

783.
Lisa Forrest
University at Buffalo

784.
Carol Liu
(former President,
ALA/LAMA - for identification
purposes only.)

785.
Marge Sussman,Children's Librarian
Berkeley Public Library
Berkeley, CA

786.
Beth Anne Huffine
Salem, Oregon

787.
David Wolfman
Broward County Library

788.
Thomas Keene
Librarian
Florida

789.
Suzanne Tronier
Library Manager
Salt Lake County Library System

790.
Elisa Carlson
MLIS student
University of South Florida

791.
Jean-Pierre Fattal
Manager of BIBLIB site
Bibliotheque et Conservation du Patrimoine graphique au Liban

792.
Joel J. Rane, Librarian
Literature and Fiction Department
Los Angeles Public Library

793.
Karen Newby
Barbara Jordan Elementary School Library

794.
Karen Glynn
Archivist
Duke University
Durham, NC

795.
Melissa Peterson, MLS student

796.
Simo Samoeil,Curator
Near East Collection
Sterling Memorial Library
Yale University

797.
Roberta L. Dougherty
Bodleian Library
University of Oxford
Former president, the Middle East Librarians Association)

798.
Linda M. Draz
North Richland Hills Public Library, Texas

799.
Cheryl J. Mason-Middleton
Library Associate
Black Studies Library,
The Ohio State University Libraries
Columbus, Ohio

800.
Margaret Zeps
Lake Oswego Library
Lake Oswego, OR

801.
Karen Ciccone
NCSU Libraries
Campus Box 7114
Raleigh, NC 27695-7114

802.
Katherine Bragg,
Eugene (OR) Public Library

803.
Linda Romm
Alverno College
Milwaukee, WI

804.
Timothy J. Sestrick
MLS Student
University at Buffalo

805.
Susan Carlson
Rome Floyd County Library
Rome GA

806.
Linda Newman
University of Cincinnati

807.
Linda Newman
University of Cincinnati

808.
Carmen M. Williams
Librarian, Lanier HS
Austin, TX

809.
Larry Duckwall
Alamed County, California

810.
Dena Laney
LIS Student
Florida State University

811.
Amy Chapman/Tampa Florida

812.
Mary Cassell
Southwest County Regional Library
Boca Raton, FL  33434

813.
Aseel N. Dyck, MA, MLS
Millar Library
Portland State University
Portland, Oregon

814.
Virginia Wolter
Toledo-Lucas County Public Library (Toledo, OH)

815.
Jim Irwin
Operating Systems Specialist
Learning Resource Center
Civil Engineering Department
University of Texas at Austin

816.
Leslie Trainer
School Librarian
Lyman,Maine, USA

817.
Diana Brawley Sussman
Southern Illinois Talking Book Center; Shawnee Library System
607 S. Greenbriar Rd.
Carterville, IL 62918

818.
Farah Gheriss
Graduate Student
School of Library and Information Science
Catholic University of America

819.
Ed Kirtz
MLS Student,
Queens College, New York

820.
Kristen Wolf, Online Librarian
McLennan Community College
Waco, Texas

821.
Sandra Duzak
Children's Librarian
Novato, CA

822.
Bruce Kayton
Librarian/Researcher
New York, NY

823.
Loretta Rielly
Valley Library
Oregon State University
Corvallis, Oregon 97331

824.
Keven Larson
Minneapolis, Minnesota

825.
Christie Makings

826.
Lisa Holmberg, MLS, Denver, CO

827.
Paul Lefrak
Digital Librarian
Broward County Main Library
Fort Lauderdale, FL

828.
Peachy Limpin
Librarian
Assumption College
Makati City, Phils.

829.
Vicki Nichols
Vero Beach, Florida

830.
Carol Baumann
System Manager
Chabot College Library
Hayward, Calif.

831.
Serena Ellen Makofsky
Laurel Elementary School
3780 Brown Avenue
Oakland, CA  94619

832.
Shannon Salmon
Masters of Library Science Candidate
School of Library and Informating Science
Indiana University, Bloomington

833.
Emily Ray, library student Indiana University

834.
Colin Cofini Hutton

835.
Theresa C. Trawick
Librarian [technology consultant]
Alabama

836.
Milton L.Wagy
Reference Associate
Local History Librarian
Ellensburg Public Library
209 N. Ruby St.
Ellensburg, WA 98926

837.
Jennifer Phillips-Bacher
Student, Dominican University GSLIS (River Forest, IL)
Library Program Intern with Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation (Seattle, 
WA)

838.
Scott Goldy
Reference Librarian, Social Sciences
Wichita State University

839.
Bekir Kemal Ataman, Marmara University, Istanbul, Turkey

840.
Tamar Kirschner
Children's Librarian
Oakland Public Library

841.
Linda Bertilsson Librarian Sweden

842.
Anneli Reinhammar, Sweden

843.
Josefin Andersson
Librarian
Sweden

844.
Karin Westerberg
System Librearian
Lulea University of Technology
Sweden

845.
Cecilia Hamilton, Mid Sweden University Library, Härnösand, Sweden

846.
Åsa Härstedt

847.
Jonas Fransson, Lund/Malmoe

848.
Emil Berggren
Librarian
Mid Sweden University
Sundsvall
Sweden

849.
Britt Nystrom
Stockholm
Sweden

849.
Monika Ivarsson Almgren
Rydboholm
Sweden

850.
Sofia Malmberg, librarian at the public library of Åtvidaberg, Sweden

851.
Sara Kjellberg
Librarian
Lund, Sweden

852.
Anita Björk
Librarian
Sweden

853.
Olof Gardell
Gothenburg
Sweden

854.
Eva Myrhage
Librarian  Sambiblioteket; Harnosand; Sweden

855.
Karin Fahller
Huddinge public library
Sweden

856.
Karin Westerlund
Härnösand

857.
Annika Jonsson, Sweden

858.
Anders Edling
Librarian
Uppsala University Library
Sweden

859.
Agneta Ljunggren
Senior librarian
Uppsala University Library
Library of Economic Sciences

860.
Inger Thomas Sundin
Librarian
Umea University Library
Sweden

861.
Britt Marie Bergquist
Uppsala, Sweden

862.
Eva Sörensen
Librarian, Sweden

863.
Lennart Wiborgh
Librarian
Alnarp, Sweden

864.
Gunnie Boman
SIPRI Library
Sweden

865.
Christina Lindberg
Librarian
Medical Library
KS
Sweden

866.
Maria Lundstrom
Librarian
Skelleftea, Sweden

867.
Eva-Maria Flöög
The Swedish School of Library and Information Science
Borås
Sweden

868.
Carina Ahlström
Lenhovda bibliotek (Library)
Sweden

869.
Malin Håkanson, Chalmers Lindholmen Library, Gothenburg, Sweden

869.
Gunilla Croon
Vårby bibliotek
Huddinge
Sweden

870.
Annalena Erlandsson,librarian
Stöde
Sweden

871.
Veronica Skjöld, Karlskrona

872.
Janet Wamby
Karolinska Institutet
University Library
Stockholm, Sweden

873.
Ylva Sköld
Luleå University Library, Sweden

874.
Lise Hanssen Karlsson
Karlstad Universitylibrary
Sweden

875.
Ulla Almquist, Librarian, Malmö, Sweden

876.
Peter Bengtsson
Librarian
University of Kristianstad

877.
Jimmy Gärdemalm
Norrbottens länsbibliotek
971 79 Luleå
Sweden

878.
Karin Blomqvist Head of Library
Lindesberg, Sweden

879.
Brigitte Kühne, Ph. D.
Library Director
Växjö University Library
SE-35195 Växjö, Sweden

880.
Anders Olsson
KTHB/Stockholm
Sweden

881.
Inge Karlsson
Librarian
Sweden

882.
Helena Wedborn
Linkoping University Library
Sweden

883.
Carina Alm, librarian, Gothenburg, Sweden

884.
Ylva Lindgren
The Library.Chalmers University of Technology.
Göteborg SWEDEN

885.
Hanna Lennartson, Librarian
Gothenburg
Sweden

886.
Gustaf Källvik
Librarian
Göteborg, Sweden

887.
Folke Andersson
Bibliotekarie
STOCKHOLM, Sverige

888.
Kristina Helge,librarian, Sweden

889.
Annakim Eltén
Librarian
Lund, Sweden

890.
Jörgen Lundberg
school librarian
Malmö, Sweden

891.
Anna Nistor, Mid Sweden University Library, Örnsköldsvik, Sweden

892.
Maria Ekdahl
Lund

893.
Barbro Kjellqvist
Librarian
Botkyrka Bibliotek, Sweden

894.
Klas Blomberg
Harjedalens bibliotek
Huvudbiblioteket Sveg
Sweden

895.
Jean Hatfield
Librarian
Kansas City Missouri

896.
Gary Colmenar
University of California at Santa Barbara

897.
Roberta Medford
Social Sciences Bibliographer
UCLA Research Library

898.
Susana Hinojosa
Librarian
U.C. Berkeley

899.
Roman A. Santillan
Information Specialist
New York Public Library

900.
Jo Ann Van Reenan
Reference Librarian

901.
Margo Gutierrez
Librarian
University of Texas at Austin

902.
Lamara Williams-Hackett
Reference Librarian
Louisiana

903.
Josephine Reed
Librarian
Salt Lake City

904.
Cynthia Stilley, Flint Public Library

905.
Lorena Flores
San Jose Public Library
San Jose, CA

906.
Marie A. Kaneko, MLS
Library Services Supervisor
California
REFORMA member

907.
Laurence Yamazaki
Children's Trainee
New York Public Library
New York, NY

908.
Gaylynn Rorabaugh
Library Director
Big Rapids Community Library
Big Rapids, MI

909.
Carla B. McLean, Seattle, WA

910.
Amy Kautzman
Univ. California, Berkeley

911.
Terry Donovan
MLIS Candidate
University of Alberta
Edmonton, Canada

912.
Allen L. Hengst
Circulation Manager
Washington College of Law Library
Washington, DC

913.
Kristen McKee
Portland, OR

914.
P. L. Graef
Broward County Library
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

915.
Lillian Castillo-Speed

916.
Laura Bojanowski
University of Illinois
Champaign, Illinois

917.
Peggy Cabrera
Information Resources & Library Science Student
University of Arizona

918.
Magdalene Hedin
Uppsala university

919.
Lars Munkhammar
Senior Librarian
Uppsala University Library
Sweden

920.
Maria Norberg
Librarian, Funäsdalen, Sweden

921.
Anette Mörtberg Librarian
Funäsdalen

922.
Gudrun Sandblad
Angereds Bibliotek
Gothenburg
Sweden

923.
Lars Landin
Librarian
Örebro University Library
Örebro, Sweden

924.
Thomas Kjäll
Librarian
Örebro
Sweden

925.
Erik Edwardson
Librarian
Sweden

926.
Karin Brämberg
Librarien
Sweden

927.
Petra Wallgren, Stockholm

928.
Karina Sjogren
Head librarian at Non-fiction dep., Umea Public Library, Sweden

929.
Sonja Brage
Lund University Library
Lund
Sweden

930.
Eva Nilsson
Librarian
Lulea University of Technology

931.
Lydia Pappas
Assistant Librarian, Royal Society of Medicine, London

932.
Inger Petersson, librarian
Gothenburg

933.
Britt-Inger Lindqvist, Borås, Sweden

934.
Eva Alroth
BTJ-gruppen
Lund
Sweden

935.
Lina Ahlgren
Librarian
Malmo, Sweden

936.
Anders Fransson
Örebro University Library
Sweden

937.
Birgit Jacobsson
Borås
Sweden

938.
Birgitta Köhler
Law library, Uppsala
Sweden

939.
Margaretha Näslund
Stöde bibliotek
Sweden

940.
Sara E. Martínez, Coordinator
Hispanic Resource Center
Martin Regional Library
Tulsa, OK

941.
Annci Almqvist
Childrens librarian
Trelleborg, Sweden

942.
shahla karimi
shahla.karimi-a@riksbank.se

943.
Jesús Valdez Ramos
MLS.ALA member
Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México.
MEXICO

944.
Lisa Regimbal, Multnomah County Library, Portland, OR

945.
Peter Conner Ford
Youth Librarian
Portland OR

946.
Oralia Garza de Cortes
Program Coordinator
Pasadena, Ca.

947.
Matt Makowka - Reference Librarian - UT Dallas

948.
Lisa R. Coats
Library & Archive Assistant
Princeton, NJ

949.
Michele Smith-Patch
GSLIS student
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

950.
Lee McQueen
Reference Librarian
College Station, TX

951.
Agneta Björkqvist
Librarian
Ronneby, Sweden

952.
Christina Landström Vännäsby Library Sweden

953.
Bert Slättung
Göteborg University Library
Sweden

954.
Maria Sandelin,Librarian
Landskrona
Sweden

955.
Jane Del-Pizzo
City and Islington College
London

956.
Kerstin Brutte
CTHB/Gothenburg, Sweden

957.
Riitta Kairakari
Umea, Sweden

958.
Ann-Marie Asplund
School librarian
Mariehamn
Åland

959.
Bengt Kleijn
Librarian
Swedish Defence

960.
Anna Pettersson, Librarian
Umeå, Sweden

961.
Andrew Cox
Librarian,
London Borough of Greenwich,
UK

962.
Suzanne Wallinder
Librarian
Sweden

963.
Rachel Schneiderman
Tampa, FL

964.
Corliss Lee
UC Berkeley Library

965.
L. Terri Singer
Chiles Center
University of South Florida

966.
Gunilla Åkerlund
Uppsala, Sweden

967.
Anne Mobark
librarian
Stockholm Public Library, Sweden

968.
Anette Sandberg
Länssjukhuset Gävle-Sandviken
Biblioteket

969.
Thomas Erlandsson
KTHB in Stockholm

970.
Georgie Donovan
Library Student
University of Arizona

971.
Emma Coleman
Student, School of Library &
Information Science- San Jose
State University

972.
Maria Johnstone
Sacramento Public Library
Sacramento, California

973.
Katy Hill
Media Specialist
Charlotte Mecklenburg Schools
Charlotte NC

974.
Mats Myrstener
Library and Archives of the Swedish Labor MOvement
Stockholm

975.
Ingrid Atlestam, head librarian, Gothenburg, Sweden

976.
Scott Mertz
Allen County Public Library--Shawnee Branch

977.
Gunvor Aspviken
Librarian
Tranås, Sweden

978.
Elisabet Brynge
Librarian,
Lindesberg
Sweden

979.
Rachel Fewell, University of Wisconsin Library Employee and LIS Student

980.
Göril Thyresson
Alléskolans bibliotek
Hallsberg
Sweden

981.
Charlotte Åslin
HTU/Högskolebiblioteket i Vänersborg
Sweden

982.
Jill Stockinger
Librarian, Sacramento Public Library

983.
Scott Watkins
North Carolina State University
Raleigh, NC, USA

984.
Jean D. Barnett
Collection Development Specialist
Olympia, WA

985.
Diana Davies
archivist/registrar
HDS
Los Angeles
diandavies@aol.com

986.
Andrew Poultridge
Library Supervisor
South Puget Sound Community College Library
Olympia WA

987.
Renee McBride
Humanities & Music Cataloger
University of California, Los Angeles

988.
RUTH J. WATSON
Volunteer, Riverside church Library, New York City
(joining the Sheldon signature) and all the rest of your statement

989.
Ana Maria Cobos
Librarian
Saddleback College

990.
Pamela Perry
Saddleback College Library
Mission Viejo, CA  92692

991.
Patricia Todd
Reference Librarian
Alhambra Public Library
Alhambra, CA

992.
Jennifer Clyde
Library Science Student
Milwaukee, WI

993.
Ginny Evans-Perry
librarian
Redlands, CA

994.
Rowan Fairgrove
Research Librarian
Menlo Park, CAe

995.
Ryan A. Gage/MLS Student/Denver Public Library

996.
Dorcas W. Haller
Librarian/Associate Professor
Community College of RI
Providence, RI, USA

997.
Sherry Crowther
Lester B. Pearson College
Victoria, BC  Canada

998.
Jared C. Boyd
LIS Student-Florida State University

999.
Peter G. Engstrom/Geneva Public Library/Geneva, Illinois

1000.
Steven Chandler
Student in librarianship
DIS Aberystwyth

1001.
Ali N. Hekimbelgen
Freelance Designer & Researher
Ýzmir - Turkey

1002.
Margaret Jankowski Friant
Archive Impact. Inc
Detroit, MI

1003.
Cymbrie Trepczynkis  Archive Impact

1004.
Mary Ellen Beck
Library Director
Connecticut

1005.
Eleanor Tacke
Interlochen, Michigan

1006.
Laura Connolly
Cataloging Specialis
Hanford Technical Library

1007.
Karen Gisonny
Librarian
New York Public Library

1008.
Brad S. Matthies, Butler University, Indianapolis

1009.
Barbara Conroy
Santa Fe, New Mexico

1010.
Katy White, Somerville, NJ

1011.
Lloyd Affholter
Reserve Coordinator
Circulation/Reserve
Gleeson Library/Geschke Center
University of San Francisco

1012.
Rob Lerman
Wellesley Free Library

1013.
Krister Lindé
1. bibl./Senior librarian, Fil.Dr.
Uppsala universitetsbibliotek
Geo-biblioteket/Geo library
Villav. 16
SE-752 36  UPPSALA
Sweden

1014.
Amy J. Kearns/Clifton Public Library, Clifton, New Jersey

1015.
Nomi Krasilovsky
Reference Librarian
Providence Public Library

1016.
Zoia Horn, retired librarian

1017.
Betsy Gamble
Bellefonte, PA

1018.
Gwen S. Young
library clerk
Paxton Carnegie Library
Paxton, Il.

1019.
Monica McAbee
Librarian
PGCMLS, Maryland
(Signing as an individual, not as a representative of my employer)

1020.
Lisa M. Kreutter
Reference Librarian
Springfield, OH

1021.
James White
MLIS Student
Wayne State University
Detroit, Michigan

1022.
Cathy Reid
Reference Librarian
Springfield, OH

1023.
Christopher Jowaisas
Librarian
Seattle, WA

1024.
Allison Sivak
MLIS Candidate
University of Alberta
Edmonton, AB Canada

1025.
Larry R. Oberg
University Librarian
Willamette University
Salem, Oregon USA

1026.
Felipe Meneses-Tello
Librarian and Professor
Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México

1027.
Beth Sindler
Reference Librarian
Tavares Public Library, Florida

1028.
Shaunta Adams, Student
University of South Florida, Tampa

1029.
Samuel Trosow
University of Western Ontario
London, Ontario

1030.
Néstor Mir Planells Biblioteca Valenciana (Valencia Spain)

1031.
Greg LaMotta
National Archives

1032.
Faith Jones
Librarian
The New York Public Library
New York, NY
(library affiliation for identification purposes only)

1033.
Elaine Lezcano
Reader Advisor
Hillsborough County Talking Book Library
Tampa, Florida

1034.
Lyssa Oberkreser
Senior Youth Services Librarian
Tampa, FL

1035.
Jay Hoffman, University of Maine at Augusta

1036.
Kathleen Dow
Manuscript Librarian and Curator of the Transportation History 
Collection
Special Collections Library
University of Michigan

1037.
Carmine J. Bell
Library Science Graduate Student
University of South Florida, Tampa

1038.
Dr. Sally Gibson
(American citizen living in Canada)
City of Toronto Archives

1039.
Jim Swaner, MS, MLS
Librarian - Jones College Miami

1040.
Mrs. Joan D. Bueter
Hollywood, FL 33024

1041.
Aaron Tieger
Archivist
Cambridge, MA

1042.
Oscar Silva
Westhill Institute
Mexico City

1043.
Debra C. Wooldridge
Librarian
Palm Bay, FL

1044.
Marie F. Jones
East Tennessee State University
Johnson City, TN

1045.
Michael Levitas
Facultad de Economía
Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León
Mexico

1046.
Rosmei Sperandio
Florida Center for the Book

1047.
Sandra Abini
MLS Student
University of South Florida

1048.
Debbie O'Brien
East Tennessee State University
Johnson City, TN

1049.
Josué Aranda Rojas
Librarian
Universidad de Guanajuato

1050.
Meghan Sitar
Archives Assistant
San Diego, CA

1051.
Miriam L.S. Pickens
Graduate, Wayne State University Library and Information Science Program

1052.
Ana Margarita Alvarino,
Direccion Tecnica de Procesos
Biblioteca Agricola Nacional, Universidad Nacional Agraria La Molina, 
Lima - 







Peru

1053.
Jo Stanbridge
Kingston Frontenac Public Library (Ontario, Canada)
jstanbridge@kfpl.library.on.ca

1054.
César Amado Martínez
Information and Communication Manager
Centro para el Desarrollo Agropecuario y Forestal
Mass Communication and Library Sciences Professor
Universidad Autónoma de Santo Domingo
Dominican Republic

1055.
Jean S. Caspers
Reference Librarian
Linfield College
McMinnville, OR 97128

1056.
Sarah Balint
Kingston Frontenac Public Library

1057.
Joseph F. Bohren II
Student in the master's program
at the School of Library and Information Sciences
Universtity of South Florida

1058.
Paul Quintanilla, retired librarian, SFPL

1059.
Gail Scala
Librarian
Kingston Frontenac Public Library
Kingston, ON

1060.
Christina Tracy
Audio Library Technician
Kingston, ON

1061.
Barbara M. Koehler
Welch Medical Library
Baltimore, MD 21205

1062.
Thomas W. Keene
Public Librarian

1063.
Dan Winslow
Information Specialist
FCB Worldwide, Chicago, IL

1064.
Coral Chamu Aries
Mexicoo, D.F.

1065.
Sylvia Vegas
Bibliotecaria
Lima - Perú

1066.
Christine M. Burchstead
Rockingham Free Public Library
Bellows Falls, Vermont

1067.
Patrice O'Donovan
Linfield College
Portland Campus Library
Portland, Oregon

1068.
José Antonio Frías
Universidad de Salamanca
Departamento de Biblioteconomia y Documentacion
Spain

1069.
Travascio Maria Elena
Librarian in a tertiary education school/Buenos Aires/Argentina

1070.
Isabel Flores Sáez
Library School
San Germán, Puerto Rico

1071.
Manuel José Villegas Lirola
Biblioteca Municipal San Isidro - Níjar
Almeria - Spain

1072.
Mª Mar López Castro
Librarian
Almería, España

1073.
ISABEL LOPEZ (Universidad de Almeria Library, SPAIN)

1074.
ANA GAGO VAZQUEZ (UNIVERSITY OF ALMERIA LIBRARY, SPAIN)

1075.
Lourdes Mariño Gutiérrez.
Instituto de Salud Carlos III.
Biblioteca Nacional de ciencias de la Salud

1076.
Rosa Mª Espinós Soldevila / Barcelona SPAIN

1077.
Elena Yáguez
School Librarian and Teacher
Madrid-Spain

1078.
Daniela Castro
Librarian
University of Minho - Portugal

1079.
M.Asuncion GARCIA
Hospital Librarian
Hospital de Cruces (Health Sciences Library)
Bilbao (SPAIN)

1080.
Javier Leiva Aguilera
Librarian
Bibliothèque du College d'Espagne
Paris (France)

1081.
Paula Naveira De Casanova, CAICYT-Conicet, Buenos Aires, ARGENTINA

1082.
Lucia Signes. Xàbia (Spain)

1083.
Yolanda Gómez Romero
School Librarian
Llavaneres (Barcelona)
Spain

1084.
Rafael Ibáñez Hernández
Biblioteca Municipal de Burgos
Spain

1085.
Frank Marin
Reference Librarian
Broward County Libraries
Broward County, FL

1086.
Rebekah Azen, Millennial Light Library

1087.
Kimberly Sutherland Mills
Children's Librarian, Kingston Frontenac Public Library, Kingston, ON 
Canada

1088.
Donnell Ruthenberg Sutherland
Librarian
Jefferson City, MO

1089.
Heather Norborg
Librarian
Chicago, IL

1090.
María J. Illescas
Teacher librarian
Madrid (Spain)

1091.
JOSÉ MANUEL RODRÍGUEZ FERNÁNDEZ
BIBLIOTECARIO.  VALLADOLID SPAIN

1092.
Tim Thompson
Reference Librarian
Rosenberg Library
Galveston, Texas

1093.
Marilyn Montalvo
Librarian
University of Puerto Rico
Rio Piedras Campus

1094.
Brenda MacDonald
Library Assistant
Kingston, ON Canada

1095.
Gloria Rooney
Boynton Beach City Library
Boynton Beach, FL

1096.
Melissa Morrone
Public librarian
Brooklyn, NY

1097.
Patricia Aizersztein
Bibliotecaria
FUNDACION AMBIENTE Y RECURSOS NATURALES. BUENOS AIRES/ARGENTINA

1098.
Bruce J. Belknap
Access Services Librarian
Aiso Library
Denfense Language Institute
Monterey, CA

1099.
Michael Wilson

1100.
Paula Sequeiros - Librarian and Lecturer
Universidade Portucalense, Porto, Portugal

1101.
Huguette Poitevien

1102.
Kevin Rioux, MA, MLIS
Instructor
Dept. of Library and
Information Studies
University of North Carolina
at Greensboro

1103.
Susan Goldman, Head of
Technical Services, Smithtown
Library, Smithtown NY (for
identification purposes only)

1104.
Thomas Baxter
Vietnam Veteran
Reference Librarian
Tallahassee, Florida

1105.
June Pinnell-Stephens
Noel Wien Library
Fairbanks, Alaska

1106.
Jacqueline Ridings
Library Media Specialist
Greenwood, SC

1107.
Jacque E. Peterson
District Librarian
North Slope Bor. School Dist.
Barrow, AK

1108.
Yngve Johnsson
Södertälje Stadsbibliotek
Sweden

1109.
Anders Selhorst
LIS Graduate Student
Dept. of Library and
Information Studies
University of North Carolina
at Greensboro

1110.
Susan J. Barnes
Health Sciences Library NN/LM PNR
University of Washington
Seattle, WA

1111.
S.Michael Malinconico
University of Alabama School of Library and Information Studies.

1112.
Betty Luebke
Post Library
Fort Wainwright, AK 99703

1113.
James Mitchell
Librarian
Kentucky

1114.
Charlotte Adlercreutz-Carlsson
Lunds stadsbibliotek

1115.
Andrew S. Fraser
2nd Year Graduate Student in MLIS Program at University of Alberta
Edmonton, AB
Library Worker and Quaker Peace Activist

1116.
carolina sevilla
biblioteca publica valencia
españa
csevilla@sauce.pntic.mec.es

1117.
Birgitta Jeppsson
Librarian
Stockholm,Sweden

1118.
Mats E. Myrstener
Labour movement's Archives and Library
Stockholm, Sweden

1119.
Tahitia Orr
Juneau, Alaska

1120.
Sam Carter
Student
University of North Carolina at Greensboro

1121.
Dawn M. Grattino
Librarian II
Cleveland Public Library
Cleveland, Ohio
SEIU District 1199OH/WV/KY

1122.
Mary Bloedow, Library Director
Rusk County Community Library
418 corbett Ave. W
Ladysmith, WI  54848

1123.
Rachel Forman
Librarian
Tampa, FL

1124.
Maud Hell
Librarian
Lund, Sweden

1125.
James B. Casey, M.L.S.,
M.A., Ph.D.
Library Director
Oak Lawn Public Library
Oak Lawn, Illinois

1126.
José Mnauel Bello Horta
Bibliotecario. Universidad del Valle de México.
México D.F.
jbello@uvmnet.edu

1127.
Martin Vera C.
Bibliotecario
Ciudad de Mexico

1128.
Mary Sue Rose
Director Stratton Library
Sheldon Jackson College
Sitka AK 99835

1129.
Tiffany Grossman
Reference Librarian
Wellesley, MA

1130.
Jeff Weddle (MSLS, Kentucky, 1988)
Assistant Professor of Communications, Mississippi University for Women

1131.
Robert S. Devino
Director
Tomkins Cove Public Library
Tomkins Cove, NY

1132.
Celia Rozen
Alaska Resources Library & Information Services (ARLIS)

1133.
Brita Rice
Alyeska Central School Library
Juneau, Alaska

1134.
Deborah Babb
Memphis/Shelby County Library and Information Center

1135.
Gina Costello
Student, School of Information Sciences- University of Tennessee

1136.
Tiffani Conner
UTenn

1137.
Carlos Calvo Muñoz
Univ. Europea de Madrid
SPAIN

1138.
Sagrario González Rodríguez
University General Archive
Spain

1139.
Carmen Iglesias López
librarian
Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (Canary Islands-Spain)

1140.
Pedro Varela Rodríguez
archivist
Canary Islands-Spain

1141.
Beatriz Mediavilla Angulo
bibliotecaria
Universidad de Burgos. Biblioteca
Burgos-España

1142.
Carmen Carranza Diez

1143.
Jorge Conde López
Bibliotecario
Universidad Francisco de Vitoria
Madrid (España)

1144.
Lucy Loomis
Library Director
Plumb Memorial Library
Rochester, Massachusetts, USA

1145.
Ann Hamilton
Librarian
GA

1146.
Juan Antonio Yañez. Library worker. Malaga University

1147.
Leah Smith
Library Technician and library school student

1148.
Eva Svegborn  Göteborg Sweden

1149.
Jennine Williamson
Library Assistant III
Fairbanks North Star Borough Public Library
Fairbanks, Alaska

1150.
Monika Antonelli
Librarian
University of North Texas
Denton, Texas

1151.
Ruth Maginnis
San Francisco Public Library

1152.
Mary Jane Krajnak
Middle School Library
Kodiak, AK

1153.
Ana Esther Sedano Ruiz
Bibliotecaria
Universidad de Burgos-España

1154.
Lynn Shepherd
Egan Library
University of Alaska Southeast
Juneau, Alaska

1155.
Cecilia Hurt, University of North Texas, Denton, TX

1156.
Rachel Stufflebeam
Library Staff
University of North Texas

1157.
Mónica Casado
Bibliotecaria
Universidad de Burgos-España

1158.
Shauna Redmond
Librarian

1159.
Robert H. Scheier
Librarian
New York Institute of Technology

1160.
Roy Felshin
Archivist
New York, NY

1161.
David Schau
Reference Librarian

1162.
Martin K. Wallace
Library Assistant
University of North Texas, Denton

1163.
Ramón Fernández
Bibliotecario
Universidad de Burgos-España

1164.
Helene Volat
Reference Librarian

1165.
carmen julia hernandez
librarianship
University of La Laguna (Spain)

1166.
Diane Dates Casey
Governors State University
University Library
University Park, IL 60466

1167.
Kitty P. Benson, MLS
School Librarian
Wasilla, Alaska

1168.
Lucinda Manning
(Currently unemployed--have worked as an archivist/
librarian/records manager)
63 Audubon Drive
Ossining, NY 10562

1169.
Carol Scheier
Suffolk County NY

1170.
Pilar González Maeso
Bibliotecaria
Universidad de Burgos
España

1171.
Bodil Hildeman
Molndal Library
Sweden

1172.
Lisa Melendez
Librarian

1173.
Robert Stewart
St. Lucie Co. Public Library
Ft. Pierce, Florida 34950

1174.
Martha J. Spear
Library Media Specialist
Berkley High School
Berkley, Michigan   USA

1175.
Michael Santangelo
Children's Librarian
Brooklyn, NY

1176.
Gunilla Croon
Stockholm

1177.
Beverly Frank Klemenc
101 Melody Lane
Ft. Pierce, Fl. 34950
Librarian II

1178.
Pat Thompson, Assistant Head of Reference
Blount County Public Library
Maryville, Tennessee

1179.
Karl Drinkwater, Academic Liaison Team, Thomas Parry Library,
Information Services, University of Wales Aberystwyth,
Llanbadarn Fawr, Aberystwyth, Ceredigion SY23 3AS.

1180.
Andrea Vaughn, Huntington, NY

1181.
Steve Mayhugh
Librarian
West Chester, Ohio

1182.
Erik S Estep
Social Sciences Librarian
Illinois State University

1183.
Stephanie M. Boehmer
Baltimore, Maryland, USA

1184.
Gary L. Flanagan
Library Automation Coordinator
Morehead, KY 40351

1185.
Virginia B. Moore
American Library Association
Forestville, Marland

1186.
Jane Del-Pizzo
Learning Resources Manager
City and Islington College
London

1187.
Ruth Ellen Seid
Librarian

1188.
Cynthia Reid
Social Law Library/Boston Mass.
(I am signing as an individual, not as a representative of my employer.)

1189.
Julia Pérez Escribano
Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas
Unidad de Coordinación de Bibliotecas
España

1190.
Tanya Feddern, MLIS, AHIP, MOT, OTR/L
Medical Librarian & EBM Instructor
University of Miami Calder Library

1191.
Sarah Bissell, Librarian
Lee County Library System
Ft. Myers, Florida

1192.
Andrea Carter
Lee County Library System
South County Regional Library
21100 Three Oaks Pkwy
Estero, Fl 33928

1193.
Cecilia Smiley
Ft. Myers, FL

1194.
Jim Brown
Librarian
Shelter Rock Public Library
Albertson, NY
(For purposes of identification only)

1195.
Veronica Tuenker
BIMS Student
Monash University
Australia

1196.
Elisabeth O'Sullivan
Information Officer
Melbourne, Australia

1197.
Lars Ruetz, (Archivist/Museologist)
Museum of Ethnology Berlin / Prussian Cultural Heritage Foundation
Germany, Arnimallee  27, 14195 Berlin

1198.
Shirley Turner
Melbourne, Australia

1199.
Michael Sindler
Student
University of South Carolina
School of L.I.S.

1200.
Joan Webb, Retired Librarian, Council of Adult Education. Melbourne

1201.
Robert Harcourt
CoAsIt Multimedia Resource Centre,
Sydney, Australia

1202.
Leigh Swancott Archivist
Melbourne Australia

1203.
Joannne Spadaro

1204.
Jace Marrian
Melbourne, Australia

1205.
Nancy Dubin
Indianapolis-Marion County Public Library

1206.
Marilyn Jones
BCJDEP
19 Mackenzie St
N Sydney 2060

1207.
Jennifer Bolton
Archivist
Australia

1208.
Cate Hewitson
Librarian
Melbourne, Australia

1209.
Anne Picot
Assistant Manager, Archives and Records Management Services
University of Sydney, Australia
Member of the Australian Society of Archivists

1210.
Joan Keating
AustLit: Australian Literature Gateway/Fryer Library
The University of Queensland.
Qld 4072
Australia

1211.
Antony Catrice
Archivist
Deakin University
Melbourne, Australia

1212.
Robyn Waymouth
Archivist
Melbourne, Australia

1213.
Jo Chesher
State Library of South Australia

1214.
Mark Gilbert, Librarian, South Australia

1215.
Joanne Cook - Librarian.  Adelaide, Australia

1216.
Margery O'Gorman
State Library of South Australia

1217.
Nara Barreto/Research Centre for the Luso-Asian Studies -
Portuguese Departament
University of Macao

1218.
Jennifer Scott
South Australia

1219.
Naomi Lamb
National Archives of Australia
Canberra, Australia

1220.
Gillian Colledge, AALIA
(Associate of Australian Library and Information Association)
Member ASA (Association of Australian Archivists)

1221.
Monireh Ziaei
Adelaide
Australia

1222.
Tammi Moe
Colorado State Library

1223.
Jennie Carter
Team Leader: Archival Collections
State Library of Western Australia

1224.
David A. Wallace
School of Information
University of Michigan
USA

1225.
Marilynne Vietnieks
Archivist
Hills Grammar School
Sydney, Australia

1226.
Rose O'Shea
Project Archivist,
University of Melbourne Archives

1227.
Sue Myburgh
Program Director
University of South Australia
Adelaide, Australia

1228.
Betty  Collins
Chief Librarian
Cape Town City Libraries
(Retired)

1229.
chris wydman

1230.
Jeanne Lauber
Librarian
Baltimore MD

1231.
Gillian Terry
Librarian
NSW Australia

1232.
Robyn Ravenna
Interlibrary Loans Officer; Charles Sturt Uni; Bathurst; Australia

1233.
Susan Warren
Librarian
Qld Australia

1234.
Jennifer Greer
Records Retention Analyst
Affiliated Computer Services

1235.
Karen Martin
Montgomery-Floyd Regional Library System
200 Miller St.
Blacksburg, VA  24060

1236.
Belinda Patton
Charles Sturt University

1237.
Celia Perez
Reference Librarian
Chicago, IL

1238.
Melissa Perry
Newton, KS

1239.
Francine Joy Allen
Student: Wayne State University Library and Information Science Program, 




Detroit, MI
and Library Assistant, Ecorse (MI) Public Library

1240.
Kathy Rigney
Library Officer
Charles Sturt University, Australia

1241.
Deborah Sims
Archivist
NSW Australia

1242.
Kerryn Amery, Librarian - University, Wagga, Australia

1243.
Philippa Clancy
Library Technician
South Australia

1244.
Isabel-la Story
Library Project Officer
Adelaide
South Australia

1245.
Bill Taylor
Archivist
Hobart, Australia

1246.
alana zerjal-mellor
languages and multicultural resource centre
adelaide south australia

1247.
Mª Josefa Enciso Pena
Bibliotecaria
Segovia (España)

1248.
Concha González Díaz de Garayo
Biblioteca Pública del Estado
Zamora (España)

1249.
MERCEDES GONZÁLEZ-CERECEDO
ESPAÑA

1250.
Manuela Barreto Nunes
Librarian - Teacher of Librarianship and Information Science
Universidade Portucalense
Porto - Portugal

1251.
Luis Lucas
Red de Bibliotecas Públicas
Navarra, Spain

1252.
Marcela López
bibliotecaria
Buenos Aires

1253.
María Angeles Alfaro, Librarian

1254.
Roberto San Martin, Librarian

1255.
Luisa Cervantes Martínez
Universidad de Almería-Biblioteca (España)

1256.
Gerardina Cargnelutti
SISSA Library
Trieste - Italy

1257.
Lic. Tatiana Carsen
Affiliated at Asociacion de Bibliotecarios Graduados de la Republica 
Argentina (ABGRA), member number 712
Buenos Airs
Argentina

1258.
Agnese L. Mandrino
Osservatorio Astronomico di Brera - Library and Archives -
Milano. Italy

1259.
Beppe Pavoletti
Librarian
Genova (Italy)

1260.
Pedro Ruiz de la Cuesta Moneo
Biblioteca Pública Municipal de Arnedo ( La Rioja ) ESPAÑA

1262.
Javier García Ibáñez
Biblioteca Pública Municipal de Arnedo, La Rioja, España

1263.
Francesco Bocchi
Assistente Bibliotecario
Università degli Studi di Cagliari
Dipartimento di Ingegneria Meccanica
Biblioteca
Piazza D'Armi,1 - 09123 CAGLIARI (ITALY)
bocchi@dimeca.unica.it
(i am signing as an individual,not as a representative of my employer).

1264.
Anna Mioni, librarian
biblioteca di Scienze Economiche
Università di Padova
Italy

1265.
Fabrizio Bertoli
Librarian
University of Verona (Italy)

1266.
Oscar Silva Zamora
Director of Libraries
Westhill Institute, S.C.
Mexico City

1267.
Sandra Sparremberger - Curitiba, Parana, Brazil

1268.
Attilia Isella
Library Assistant
Milano - Italy

1269.
José Antonio Camacho Espinosa
School Librarian
Guadalajara. Spain

1270.
PODDA PIA
TEACHER AND LIBRARIAN
NOLA(NA) ITALY

1271.
Paola Bianchi
Archivist
Archivio Storico dell'Ospedale MAggiore di MIlano (Italia)

1272.
Dário Cupertino de Paiva
Student,
Library Science - School of Information Science
Federal University of Minas Gerais
Belo Horizonte, MG - Brasil

1273.
Maria da Paixão Neres de Souza
Bibliotecária

1274.
Chris Larson
Dakota County Library
Minnesota

1275.
JAIME PONTIGO
LIBRARIAN
CUERNAVACA, MOR.
MEXICO

1276.
Octavio Sifuentes
Associate Librarian
Ventura College, CA

1278.
Kelly Kelmer Nanticoke,PA

1279.
Mariacristina Marangon
Università Ca'Foscari
Venice/Italy

1280.
Rosangela Cingottini
Biblioteca della Scuola Normale Superiore
Pisa
Italy

1281.
Manuela Riosa
Università degli Studi Roma Tre - Biblioteca di area 
scientifico-tecnologica
Roma Italia

1282.
Elisa Fiocchi
Librarian
Scuola Normale Superiore, Pisa (Italy)

1283.
Anna Festi
Librarian
Modena (Italy)

1284.
Graziano Villaggi
consulente per le biblioteche della provincia di Piacenza

1285.
Stefania Olimpieri
Università di Modena e Reggio Emilia
Modena (Italy)

1286.
Virginia Esposito
Bibliotecaria
Corte d'Appello di Venezia (Italia)

1287.
Marco Tomassini
Padua University
Slavic Division Library
ITALY

1288.
Elisabetta Bosi
librarian
Biblioteca Scuola Normale Superiore, Pisa (Italy)

1289.
MAROSO CHIARA
c/o BIBLIOTECA "BRENTELLA"
SISTEMA BIBLIOTECARIO URBANO DI PADOVA (ITALY)

1290.
Paula Sequeiros
librarian and professor
Porto - Portugal

1291.
Rossella Vitale
Librarian
Magenta MILANO
ITALY

1292.
Isabella de Caria
Biblioteca centralizzata di Medicina
Torino (Italia)

1293.
Maria Marinoni
librarian
Magenta - Milano
ITALY

1294.
Pruden Gartzia
Librarian
BASQUE COUNTRY
Spain

1295.
Barbara Martin
University of Torino
Italy

1296.
Fernanda Mendes Queiroz
library student
University of São Paulo
São Paulo, Brazil

1297.
Pastrovicchio Massimiliano
Bibliotecario
Biblioteca Consiglio Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia
Trieste (Italy)

1298.
Sandalo Salgado Ribeiro
Student,
Library Science - School of Information Science
Federal University of Minas Gerais
Belo Horizonte, MG - Brasil

1299.
Ana Lucia Cordoba
Librarian
Universidad del Valle
Cali Colombia

1300.
Yolanda Gómez Romero
School librarian
Barcelona (España)

1301.
Marcos Gomes da Silva
Library Science student
Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais - Escola de Ciência da Informação
Brazil

1302.
Julia Margarita Martinez Saldaña, Universidad Autonoma de San Luis 
Potosi, 
Mexico

1303.
Miguel R. Mendoza
Librarian
ITESM-Campus Chihuahua
Chihuahua, Chih. Mexico

1304.
Anna Massimi Biblioteca Universitaria di Sassari - Italy

1305.
David Sastre Silvestre
Librarian/Documentalist
Barcelona

1306.
Blanca Laura Muñoz Oviedo
Bibliotecaria
Museo de Historia Mexicana
Monterrey, México

1307.
Albert Michel Silva Torres
Student,
Library Science - School of information Science
Federal University of Minas Gerais
Belo Horizonte, MG
BRASIL

1308.
Silvia Trevenzoli
Cataloguer
Univerità di Verona (Italy)

1309.
Escher
Library Science Student
Brasil

1310.
Meris Bellei
librarian
Comune di Modena, Italia

1311.
Laura Miani
Bibliotecaria
Bologna (Italy)

1312.
Rafael Yedro Guisado
Consejería de Cultura
Junta de Extremadura(España)

1313.
Elena Toninato, library volounteer to Saonara Civic Library (PD)italy

1314.
Leonarda Martino
Librarian
Bologna - Italy

1315.
Marlenne Miranda Yáñez
Bibliotecaria PS Chile

1316.
Adam Hartman, Assistant Librarian
Sixth Form Centre, City & Islington College, London UK

1317.
Erika Guerrero Gajardo
Librarian
National Museum of History-Chile (personal)

1318.
Chad Negendank
Student Library Assistant
Map Library
University of Tennessee, Knoxville, USA
Member, UCW-CWA Local 3865

1319.
Bruna Murgese
Librarian
Milan, ITALY

1320.
Margherita Trombino
Librarian
Università di Cagliari
Italy

1321.
Isolde Quadranti
EDC - University of Verona Italy

1322.
Giancarlo Bascone
Librarian
Università Ca' Foscari
VENEZIA (Italy)

1323.
Helene Volat
Librarian
Stony Brook University
New York

1324.
Patrizia Fusaro/Italy

1325.
Paolo Valabrega
Biblioteca Comunale Rionale
Dergano Bovisa
Milano - Italy

1326.
Iara Vidal Pereira de Souza
Bibliotheconomy student, University of Rio de Janeiro

1327.
James Honour
Library Technician
National Jewish Medical &
Research Cente

1328.
Elisa Gualtieri
Librarian
Brescia, Italy

1329.
Gabriele Gatti
Università di Siena
Biblioteca centrale della Facoltà di Lettere e Filosofia con sede in 
Arezzo

1330.
Gemma Urien Montero
Biblioteca Pública Municipal "Luis Ríus"
Tarancón (Cuenca)ESPAÑA

1331.
Linda Herman
Medaille College Library
Buffalo, NY

1332.
Maria Palozzi
Biblioteca delle arti - Università Roma Tre - Roma
Italy

1333.
Ilona Middleton
Medaille College
Buffalo, New York

1334.
Yildiz Engin

1335.
JoEllen Broome
Information Services Librarian
Georgia Southern University
Statesboro, Georgia
(signing as an individual)

1336.
Oswaldo Francisco de Almeida Júnior
Professor of Librarianship and Information Science
Universidade Estadual de Londrina -
Paraná - Brasil

1337.
Annalisa Corsini
Biblioteca Facoltà chimica Industriale Bologna (Italy)

1338.
Carmen Manna (librarian)
University of Napoli (Italy)

1339.
Carla M. Nobili
Biblioteca Paolo Piga
Dipartimento di Ingegneria Chimica - Sez. Materie Prime
Facoltà di Ingegneria - Università "La Sapienza"
Via Eudossiana, 18 - 00184 Rome - Italy

1340.
Rosaria Candiloro
Universita' degli studi di Padova
Biblioteca di Sc. Statistiche
Padova

1341.
Stefania Manzi
librarian
Biblioteca Scuola Normale Superiore, Pisa (Italy)

1342.
Marta Penzo Valdagno (VI) ITALY

1343.
Angelina Angotti Scarselletti
Biblioteca di Scienze Chimiche, Farmaceutiche e Biologiche
Università degli Studi di Perugia (Italy)

1344.
Francesco Mazzetta
Librarian
Biblioteca Comunale
Fiorenzuola d'Arda PC (Italy)

1345.
Renato Nisticò
Bibliotecario
Scuola Normale Superiore - Pisa (Italy)

1346.
Carmela Apuzza
Bibliotecaria
Trieste

1347.
Antonella Farina
librarian, Trieste (Italy)

1348.
Gabriella Norio
librarian
Trieste Italy

1349.
Patrizia Lucchini - Librarian Office - Provincia di Ferrara - ITALY

1350.
Barbara Biagini
Biblioteca Universita' statale
Milano
Italy

1351.
Donata Benini
librarian
Bologna (Italy)

1352.
Laura Gasparini
Curatore della Fototeca
Biblioteca Panizzi
Reggio Emilia - Italia

1353.
Sandra Meneghin
Librarian in Robecchetto con Induno (Milano) Italy

1354.
Paola Gargiulo
CASPUR
Electronic Resource Librarian
Rome-Italy

1355.
Lil Damer, Library Assistant
MSU - East Lansing, MI

1356.
Sonia Visconti
Biblioteca di Vimercate
Milano Italy

1357.
Magda Paola Sanna Academic librarian, University of Sassari- ITALY

1358.
Allen Hengst
Circulation Manager
American Univ. Law Library
Washington, DC

1359.
Sara Siebert/Michigan State University Libraries

1360.
Anna Anolfo
Sassari (Italy)

1361.
Gianni Stefanini
Director Consorzio
Sistema Bibliotecario Nord-Ovest
Rho (Milano - Italy)

1362.
Piera Storari
Università degli Studi Roma Tre
Roma - Italia

1363.
mavis toffoletto

1364.
maria pia lettieri

1365.
Matteo D'Ambrosio
Biblioteca della Fondazione Istituto piemontese Antonio Gramsci

1366.
Fiorenza Simonazzi
Biblioteca di Lettere
Universita' di Ferrara Italy

1367.
Anna Massimi Sassari

1368.
Elisabetta BIDISCHINI- Rome-Italy

1369.
Assunta Castillett
Librarian
Seconda Università di Napoli, Italy

1370.
SANDRA MIGLIORE
BIBLIOTECA CENTRALE FACOLTA' DI ECONOMIA UNIVERSITA' DI TORINO ITALIA

1371.
Francesca Giannelli
librarian
Università di Udine
Italia

1372.
Maria Leonardi
Universita' La Sapienza
Roma (italy)

1373.
Anna Maria Brandinelli
Biblioteca Sala Borsa
Bologna, Italia

1374.
Nadia Pagni Ufficio Biblioteche Provincia di Brescia Italia

1375.
Matilde Fontanin
Library assistant
University of Trieste
Library of Gorizia
Italy

1376.
Alberto Scarinci
University of Bologna
Italy

1377.
Roberta Lorè
Ripartizione Biblioteche - Servizio Catalogo d'Ateneo
Università degli studi di Pavia

1378.
Estrellita Rojas Gutiérrez
San José, Costa Rica

1379.
Rossella Oldrati
Bocconi University Library
Milano   Italy

1380.
Lori K. Emmons/MSU/E.Lansing, MI

1381.
Anna Zilio
librarian Biblioteca di Statistica - Università degli Studi di Padova

1382.
Patrizia de Pasquale
Biblioteca civica di Scandicci (Firenze) Italia

1383.
Caprioli Manuela
Bibliotecaria
Vestone, BS

1384.
Piero Aresta
Sistema Bibliotecario Provinciale Jonico
Grottaglie (TA) ITALIA

1385.
Laura Gasparini Biblioteca Panizzi/ Reggio Emilia

1386.
Valeria Spiazzi
Biblioteca comunale di Lendinara Rovigo - Italia

1387.
Ivana Mescalchin
Ca' Foscari, Venezia

1388.
MAGGIORE lUCIANO FERDINANDO
c/o BIBLIOTECA PROV.LE DEI CAPPUCCINI DI PUGLIA
VIA GEN. N. BELLOMO, 94
I-70124 BARI  BA
e-mail: ferdymaggiore@hotmail.com
bibliotecacappbari@libero.it

1389.
Lucinda Moriarity
Youth Services Assistant and
GSLIS candidate
Dominican University, River Forest, Illinois

1390.
Travis Riley

1391.
Cristina Hernandez
Library Technician
Tulane University
New Orleans, LA

1392.
Manuela Turtura
librarian
Bologna - Italy

1393.
Martha Abarca M.
Biblioteca Conmemorativa Orton
C.R.

1394.
LICIA CAVALET - ITALY

1395.
Piantoni Emanuela
Ufficio Beni Culturali
Brescia - Italia

1396.
Rita Di Vicino
Biblioteca Dipartimento Scienze Economiche e Sociali
Università Federico II - Napoli

1397.
Angela Margaritelli
Centro Studi del Teatro Stabile dell'Umbria - Perugia
Italia

1398.
Sonia Biasi  
Padova-Italia

1399.
Kevin Rioux, MA, MLIS
University of North Carolina at Greensboro

1400.
Deborah Lynn Barnett
Director
Russellville Public Library
Russellville, Alabama

1401.
Lucinda J. Robertson, Librarian
Shenendehowa Public Library
Clifton Park, NY  12065

1402.
Silvia Usai
Cagliari

1403.
Fiorella Menini
Librarian
Bolzano, South Tyrol, Italy

1404.
rino vaccaro
vaccaro@chiavari.newnetworks.it

1405.
Tiziana Fois
Sassari

1406.
Laura Charron/MLS student Syracuse University

1407.
Irene Guerrini, University of Genoa - Italy

1408.
Franco Piccinini 
Biblioteca Panizzi - Reggio Emilia 
Italia

1409.
Stefania Bergamo. Università di Padova

1410.
Brigitte Hofer
Librarian
Biblioteca civica C. Battisti di Bolzano
(Italy)

1411.
Giovanni Grazioli
Biblioteca civica di Belluno
ITALIA

1412.
Virginia Gentilini
Bibliotecaria
Comune di Bologna - Italia

1413.
Gasparini Laura
Librarian
Reggio Emilia

1414.
Loris Tormen
Librarian
Biblioteca Civica di Belluno
ITALY

1415.
Anna Pramstrahler
Bologna, Italy, University librarian

1416.
Alberto Zini
Ufficio biblioteche
Provincia di Brescia
Brescia, Italy

1417.
Antonella De Robbio
Mathematics Library
University of Padua (Italy)

1418.
Lara Facchini
Biblioteca dipartimento psicologia università di Bologna

1419.
Antonio Capone
Ufficio biblioteche 
Provincia di Brescia
Brescia Italy

1420.
Antonella Muratgia
Biblioteca 'Maurizio Taddei'
Dipartimento di Studi Asiatici
Univ. degli Studi di Napoli 'L'Orientale'

1421.
Maria Cristina Calcaterra
Librarian
IUSM
Rome - Italy

1422.
Rodolfo Taiani
Museo storico in Trento
Trento, Italy

1423.
Maria Chiara Giunti Firenze

1424.
Oriana BOZZARELLI - librarian - University of Genoa - Italy

1425.
Rosaria De Zela, Librarian(Perù)

1426.
Dina Pasqualetti
Biblioteca Nazionale Centrale di Firenze
Italia

1427.
Paolo Repetto
Librarian
Acqui Terme (AL)
ITALY

1428.
Fabrizio Bertoli
Biblioteca Frinzi
Universita' di Verona (Italy)

1429.
Nicoletta Lazzarini
Istituto Comprensivo "Italo Calvino" Jesolo - Venezia
Italy

1430.
Giuseppina Piccolo
Università degli studi Milano

1431.
Caterina Arru
Biblioteca interfacolta' "A. Pigliaru" Universita' di sassari

1432.
Luigi Fiducia
Bibliotecario
Milano (Italia)

1433.
Anna Cesaretti
Università di Modena e Reggio Emilia
Italia

1434.
Alessandra Gulotta
Librarian
Universita' di Roma "La Sapienza"
Biblioteca Dipartimento Storia dell'Architettura, Restauro e 
Conservazione 
dei Beni Architettonici 

1435.
Caterina Cossetto
Librarian - Bologna

1436.
Silvia Clabot - Venice - Italy

1437.
Fabrizia Benedetti
Biblioteca Sala Borsa
Bologna, Italia

1438.
T. Lamberto Borgato
Bibliotecario
Sezione multimediale della Biblioteca di Desio
Desio (Italia)

1439.
Delia Carrucola
Librarian
Corciano (PG) Italy

1440.
Alexandra Belsten
Biblioteca Nazionale Braidense - Milano - Italy

1441.
Francesca Scarpati
librarian
University of Padova, Italy

1442.
Laura Collodel
Acquisition librarian
Biblioteca Sala Borsa
Bologna
Italy

1443.
Fiorini Marzia / Biblioteca di scienze, universita degli studi di 
Firenze

1444.
Mario di Bono
Biblioteca di scienze della storia - Università degli studi di Milano
Italy

1445.
Gianna Dalle Rive
Librarian
Valdagno (VI) Italy

1446.
LICIA CAVALET - ITALY

1447.
Paolo Tinti
Biblioteca Centrale "G.P. Dore"
Università di Bologna
Italy

1448.
Antonietta Cuscianna librarian University of Padua, Padua Italy

1449.
Francesco Tricomi
Librarian
Dipartimento di Geografia
Università degli Studi di Padova

1450.
Chiara Calugi Università di Padova

1451.
Nanni Tiziana
Biblioteca Sala Borsa Ragazzi
Bologna

1452.
Annamaria Garbero
Biblioteca civica centrale di Torino

1453.
Dagmar Gottling
public library director
city library "A.U.Codro"
Rubiera (Italy)

1454.
LORELLA BORTOLATO ITALY

1455.
Gianluca Drago
Bibliotecario
Università di Padova (Italia)

1456.
Monica Spocchia
Biblioteca Dip. Scienze degli alimenti
Università di Bologna

1457.
Claudia Romano
Biblioteca Nazionale Braidense
Milano- Italia

1458.
Fabio Tassone
Librarian
Arcidiocesi di Catanzaro-Squillace
Catanzaro - Italy

1459.
fatigato enrichetta % BIBLIOTECA PROVINCIA 711OO fOGGIA

1460.
Donatella Campagnoni
Senior Librarian
Biblioteca Sala Borsa
Bologna - Italy

1461.
Luciana Bresciani
Librarian
Biblioteca di scienze dell'uomo e dell'ambiente Università di Pisa
Pisa, Italy

1462.
MASI SILVIA
BIBLIOTECA SALA BORSA
BOLOGNA (ITALY)

1463.
Roberto Iorio/Ferrara

1464.
Maria Luigia Mua
Librarian
University of Cagliari, Italy

1465.
Gianmario Merizzi
music librarian
Università degli studi di Bologna

1466.
Simona Bambi,
librarian
University of Pisa, Italy

1467.
Antonella Pedersoli
Ufficio biblioteche
Provincia di Brescia

1468.
Sartie Laura 
Universita di Padova
Dipartimento di Diritto Pubblico Internazionale e Comunitario
Via Anghinoni 3
Padova

1469.
Lisa Randazzo 
library worker in Sala Borsa, Bologna, Italy

1470.
Mirella Tassoni
Biblioteca Delfini
Modena

1471.
Elisabetta Verri, Librarian, Biblioteca della Facolta' di economia, 
Universita' degli studi di Pavia

1472.
Anna Pelli, Reggio Emilia, Italy

1473.
Francesca Capone
archivist and librarian
Foggia (Italy)

1474.
GIULIANA CASTELLARI
Centro provinciale di catalogazione
Ferrara - Italy

1475.
Stefania di Chio
Università di Bologna
-ITALY-

1476.
giuliana giustino
librarian - milano - italy

1477.
Marta Pavón Ramírez
Librarian
Rome (Italy)

1478.
Lorenzo Casadei
library worker, public library of Usmate (Vimercate's Library System)
Italy

1479.
Renata Enzo
Cavallino-Treporti (VE) Librarian

1480.
Adriano Bertolini
Librarian
Reggio Emilia - Italy

1481.
Oriana Cartaregia
Librarian
Biblioteca Universitaria Genova (Italy)

1482.
Donna Carey, Brainerd High School librarian

1483.
Leann O'Rourke
PSU Graduate Student of Educational Media
Portland, OR

1484.
Marilena Puggioni
Bibliotecaria 
Sassari

1485.
Anna Celeghin
Librarian
University of Padua (Italy)

1486.
Monica Gasparini
Librarian
University of Padua
Italy

1487.
Diva Tabellini
University of Bologna
Italy

1488.
Rosa Maiello
Librarian
University of Naples Federico II
Italy

1489.
Ave Malgaretti
Librarian
Brescia, Italy

1490.
Todd Talarico
Columbus Metropolitan Library
Columbus, Ohio

1491.
Cristian Maccaferri
Sala Borsa 
Bologna - Italy

1492.
Laura Corda
Librarian
Cagliari - Italy

1493.
claudia zacchi
bibliotecaria
Bologna

1494.
Alma Virgiliola Riganti
Medical Librarian
Treviglio Hospital

1495.
Domenico Zini
Biblioteca Centrale "Pietro Arduino"
Viale dell'Universita 16
35020 Legnaro (PD)
e-mail nico.zini@unipd.it

1496.
Alessandra Angarano
Biblioteca del Dipartimento di scienze dell'antichità- Università degli 
studi di Padova

1497.
Maurizia Lugli
Biblioteca
42018 San Martino in Rio (re)

1498.
M.Antonia Montoro Marín
Biblioteca Regional de Murcia

1499.
Nadia Compagnoni 
Librarian 
Brescia, Italy

1500.
Karem Khan

1501.
Ferdinando p. Maggiore
Biblioteca Prov.le Cappuccini
ITALY 70124 BARI

1502.
Jean Caspers
Reference Librarian
Linfield College
McMinnville, Oregon USA

1503.
Bronwyn Fryar
Librarian, Wagga,NSW
Australia

1504.
Silvia Bracaloni
librarian
Biblioteca Leonardiana Vinci, Italia

1505.
Michael Goodall
Master Lib & Information Science student

1506.
Serena Marchionni
Cataloger
Bologna - Italy

1507.
Emily Drabinski
MLS student
Syracuse University

1508.
Peter McDonald
AUL for Collection Development
Syracuse University

1509.
Jeff Reynolds
Simmons College GSLIS
Boston

1510.
Noel Peattie
Winters, California

1511.
Katrin Olafsson
Librarian
Nevada County, California

1512.
Jill Stockinger
Librarian
Sacramento Public Library-Carmichael Branch
(does not signify I speak for SPL in any way, however)

1513.
John Wylder
Library Student
University of South Carolina

1514.
Greg Kelly, San Francisco Public Library

1515.
Wendy J. Kearney
Librarian
Bar Harbor, ME

1516.
John Felsner,Cascadia Forest Alliance, Cascadia Rising 
Infoshop/Portland, 
Oregon

1517.
Dana Lubow
Librarian
Los Angeles Valley College Library
Valley Glen, California

1518.
Rebecca Bailey
Research Intern
Madison, WI

1519.
Jenny Bruenger
MLIS student
College of Saint Catherine
St. Paul, MN

1520.
Alison Clement
Corvallis OR
USA

1521.
Anne L. Hyatt
San Francisco Public Library

1522.
Peggy Sullivan
Library Consultant
Chicago, Illinois

1523.
Vincenza Daniele
Funzionario di biblioteca
Università degli Studi
Dip.di Scienze dell'Educazione
Via Marsala, 59
35122 PADOVA (Italy)

1524.
Elena Boretti
Responsabile U.O. Servizi di Prestito e Promozione
Biblioteca Sala Borsa
Piazza del Nettuno, 3 - 40124 Bologna
Centralino 051 204400  Fax 051 204420
e-mail: elena.boretti@comune.bologna.it
http://www.bibliotecasalaborsa.it

1525.
Enrico Martellini
Bibliotecario
Biblioteca della Scuola Normale Superiore
Pisa - Italia

1526.
Elena Franchini
Library assistant
Pisa
Italy

1527.
Barbara B. Eden
Associate Director
Dept of Preservation and Collection Maintenance
Cornell University

1528.
Janet Sibley
Library Director
Kennebec Valley Technical College
92 Western Ave.
Fairfield, ME 04937

1529.
Gillian M. McCombs
Southern Methodist University
Dallas

1530.
Elizabeth L. Johnson
Librarian
Bloomington, Indiana

1531.
Diana Chlebek
University of Akron Libraries
Akron OH 44325-1707

1532.
Mickey Zemon
Library Director
Emerson College

1533.
Elaine B. Smyth
Librarian
Baton Rouge, Louisiana

1534.
Amy Nagle, Somerset County Library, New Jersey

1535.
Fred J. Hay
Appalachian State University
Boone, NC

1536.
R. N. Sharma
West Virginia State College
Institute, WV  25112

1537.
Mary Jane Scherdin
Librarian
Edgewood College
Madison, Wisconsin

1538.
Robert Paustian
Director, Bishop Library
Lebanon Valley College
Annville, PA

1539.
Susan G. Miller
Hamden, CT

1540.
Robert Ridinger, Northern Illinois University

1541.
Mark E. Martin
LSU Libraries - Special Collections

1542.
Monica Ortolan
librarian - University of Padua - Italy

1543.
Michele Wisneski
Queens College
Graduate School of Library & Information Services Student

1544.
David Louis Jones,
Digital Imaging Specialist
Digital Consulting and Production Services,
Cornell University Library

1545.
Carol Barta
Librarian
LaCrosse High School
LaCrosse, KS

1546.
Antonia Ontoria García
Librarian from Spain

1547.
Geri Bunker Ingram

1548.
Nancy Down, Ph.D. Bowling Green State University, Ohio

1549.
Cristina Ameijeiras
Bibliotecaria
Servicio Municipal de Bibliotecas. A Coruña -Spain-

1550.
Ron Jacobs, Library Worker, University of Vermont

1551.
Alison McKenna
Young Adult Librarian
Queens Borough Public Library
Queens [New York City], New York

1552.
Peter Spitzform
Collection Development Librarian
University of Vermont, Burlington

1553.
Brenda Hermanson
Acquisitions Library Coordinator
Princeton Theological Seminary

1554.
Javier Perez-Iglesias
Librarian, Universidad Complutense de Madrid (Spain)

1555.
Nancy Spiegel
Reference Librarian
Bennington, VT

1556.
Kelly Frost
Young Adult Librarian Trainee
New York Public Library

1557.
Betty-Carol Sellen, MLS
Retired

1558.
Valerie A. Metzler, 
Archivist/Historian
(private practice)
Altoona, PA

1559.
Sarah Knott
Librarian
Texas

1560.
Leilani Dawson, Masters Student
Library & Information Science and Archives & Records Management
University of Michigan School of Information

1561.
Andy Hempe
Archivist
Houston, TX

1562.
Suni K. Johnson
Director of Archives and History, United Methodist Church
Baltimore, MD

1563.
Lucinda Manning, MLS Archivist
Ossining, NY

1564.
Susan Kroll
Librarian
Columbus, Ohio

1565.
Ryan A. Gage, MLS Student/Denver Public Library

1566.
Silvia Maria Mateo
Prof. Adjunto Procesos Tecnicos
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE CORDOBA

1567.
Sigrid Washington,
retired Regional Manager,
Public Library,
District of Columbia

1568.
Flavia Onofri
Bibliotecaria
Biblioteca Casanatense
Roma - Italia

1569.
Marina Leoni
Librarian
Biblioteca Ist. Zootecnico e Caseario per la Sardegna
Olmedo - Italy

1570.
Analisa Dalan
Librarian
University of Padua
Italy

1571.
Giada Viviani
Musicologist
Venice - Italy

1572.
Elizabeth A. Smith
Wichita State University Libraries
Wichita, KS

1573.
Margarita Peña Muñoz
Full Professor-researcher on ancient prints and manuscripts
Facultad de Filosofía y Letras. Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México

1574.
Neil Smyth, librarian, Swansea/ Abertawe,
Wales/ Cymru.

1575.
Ma Josefina Aceves Gonzalez
Guadalajara Jalisco, México

1576.
Janet Carter
Librarian
Santa Monica, CA

1577.
Marisa Duarte
Reference Assistant
Catholic University of America

1578.
joanne twining, M.L.S., Ph.D., Washington

1579.
Kristen Lundquist
Clark Art Institute
Williamstown, Ma.

1578.
Steven R. Harris
Librarian & Associate Professor
University of Tennessee
Knoxville, TN

1579.
Diane Gordon Kadanoff
Norwell Public Library
Norwell, MA 02061

1580.
Howard Besser
Library & Info Science Faculty
Univ of Calif--Los Angeles (UCLA)

1581.
Kristin Starnes
Librarian
Tacoma, WA

1582.
Brita Sauer
student, School of Communication, Information, and Library Science, 
Rutgers 
University

1583.
John S. Spencer
Reference Librarian
Gonzaga University
Spokane, WA

1584.
Michael A. Piper 
Librarian
Catywampus Creations, Inc.
Indianapolis, IN

1585.
Stacey K. Askew
Collection Development Specialist
Bridgewater, NJ 
(affiliation withheld)

1586.
Catherine M. Bremer, San Francisco Public Library

1587.
Ed Kirtz
Drug Policy Alliance Library
Queens College MLS Student

1588.
ernest baker/Rochester Public Library

1589.
Laurie Marceau
Information Specialist
Boston, MA

1590.
Elvia Arzate Estrada
Biblioteca del Instituto Federal Electoral
México, D.F.

1591.
Fiona Bradley
Librarian
Sydney, Australia

1592.
Rhys Sevier
Mercer Management Consulting

1593.
Jesus Ortega Marrtinez
Bibliotecario
PMI Comercio Internacional

1594.
Felipe Zamora
Librarian
UNAM
Cd. México

1595.
Manu Ruiz de Luzuriaga
Reference librarian
Universidad Pública de Navarra
Spain

1596.
Ruth A. Maginnis
Sr. Children's Librarian
Richmond Branch
San Francisco

1597.
James Cassedy
Archivist
Hyattsville, MD

1598.
Fiona Mariner
Librarian
Adelaide
South Australia

1599.
Rose Roberto
Librarian
Los Angeles CA 90042

1600.
Allison Sivak
MLIS Student
University of Alberta, Canada

1601.
Elda Monica Guerrero
Directora
Biblioteca de las Artes - CONACULTA/CENART
Rio Churubusco y Calz. de Tlalpan
04220 Mexico, D. F.  MEXICO
Tel. 5420 4423  Fax 5420 4458
www.cnca.gob.mx/bibart/

1602.
Carlos Alberto Sánchez Velasco / Dirección de Bibliotecas de la 
Universidad 
Veracruzana

1603.
Nancy Kravitz

1604.
Sandra J. Bartell
Librarian
West Hartford, CT

1605.
Richard Wojtowicz
Ref. Librarian/Asst. Prof.
Montana State University
Bozeman, MT

1606.
Will White
Library Assistant
San Mateo County Library
San Mateo, California

1607.
Brittany Horn
Graduate Student of Information Science
University of Maryland

1608.
Raquel Núñez Orjales
Biblioteca Rialeda
Avda.Rosalia de Castro, 227
Perillo
Oleiros-A Coruña (España)

1609.
Glòria Pérez Salmerón
Cap de Processos Tècnics del Servei de Biblioteques de la Diputació de 
Barcelona
CATALONIA, SPAIN

1610.
Luis Miguel Cencerrado 
Malmierca. Bibliotecario
Salamanca
(España)

1611.
Maria Antonietta Castaldi
Bibliotecaria
Università "La Sapienza" Roma

1612.
Andrés Santos Barba Pérez
Bibliotecario
Peñaranda de Bracamonte (España)

1613.
Milagrosa Carro
Servicio Municipal de Bibliotecas. A Coruña-Spain

1614.
José Julián Plaza Navarro
Auxiliar de Biblioteca
Biblioteca "Lázaro Carreter"
Villanueva de la Cañada
Spain

1615.
Neus Capdevila
Directora
Biblioteca d'Artés
(Barcelona, Catalonia)

1617.
Daniela Peraldo
librarian
Trieste (Italy)

1618.
Graciela Galli
Biblioteca Mayor
Córdoba - Argentina

1619.
Claudio R. Wuhsagk
Centro de Informacion Tecnica
Comision Nacional de Comunicaciones
Buenos Aires, Argentina

1620.
Melanie Buckingham
Librarian, North Carolina

1621.
Hilario Hernández
Fundación G. Sánchez Ruipérez
Peñaranda de Bracamonte, Salamanca
España - Spain

1622.
Mabel Seroubian / Montevideo, URUGUAY

1623.
Deyanira Sequeira
Librarian
Costa Rica

1624.
Valentina Zanchin
librarian
Biblioteca Isimbardi

1625.
Maggie Soffer
GSLIS Student
New York, NY

1626.
Giorgia Viviani
Università di Pisa
Pisa - Italia

1627.
Francisco J. García Zapata
Biblioteca Instituto Universitario de Educación Física. 
Universidad de Antioquia

1628.
Loraine M. Wies
Union College
Schenectady, NY

1629.
Clare Rymer
Librarian
Montevideo, Uruguay

1630.
Aída Sogaray
Lic. en Bibliotecología
Biblioteca Central del Ministerio de Ganadería, Agricultura y Pesca.
Montevideo, Uruguay

1631.
ASSUMPTA BAILAC
RAMBLA DEL CELLER, 99
08190 SANT CUGAT DEL VALLÈS
BARCELONA- SPAIN

1632.
Felipe Bezerra de Lima
Library Science Student
Universidade de Brasília - UnB
Brazil

1633.
Chris G. Hudson
Columbus Metropolitan Library
Columbus, Ohio

1634.
Katharine Phenix, Adams County (Colorado) Library System

1635.
Eduardo Correa - Asociación de Bibliotecólogos del Uruguay

1636.
Aurelia Olivera Licenciada en Bibliotecología/Uruguay

1637.
Librarian
Tarea Asociacion de Publicaciones Educativas
Lima, Peru

1638.
Adriana Normey Rico
Bibliotecóloga
Montevideo, Uruguay

1639.
Giulia Gadaleta
librarian
Bologna, Italy

1640.
Anne Hedrich
Reference Librarian
Utah State University

1641.
Nicole E. Brown
Librarian 
Brooklyn Public Library

1642.
Jonathan Betz-Zall
Librarian
City University, Everett, Wash.

1643.
Greg Hardin 
Reference Librarian 
TWU - Denton, TX

1644.
Graciela Bonello
Licenciada en Bibliotecología/Uruguay

1645.
Rossana Ciappesoni/Uruguay

1646.
José MIguel Alva Marquina
Jefe del área de bibliotecas de la FCA UAEM

1647.
Amy J. Kearns

1648.
Patricia Mabiana Cutí
Licenciada en Bibliotecología/Uruguay

1649.
Diego Lesino
Montevideo, Uruguay

1650.
Lic. Beatriz ALMEIDA BERDIÑAS Directora de Biblioteca.
Montevideo- Uruguay

1651.
Frances G. Housten
Reference LIbrarian
Cranford Public Library, NJ

1652.
MARTA GARRABOU PEREZ
Librarian
BIBLIOTECA PÚBLICA DE LLEIDA (SPAIN)

1653.
Mary Rushfield, MLIS
Pacific Palisades, CA

1654.
Teresa D'Oronzio
Librarian
Comune di Bologna
Italy

1655.
Jimi Thaule
Librarian - Oslo, Norway

1656.
Biblioteca Pública de Novelda (Alicante) España

1657.
Rodolfo Luna Castellanos
UNAM. Dirección General de
Bibliotecas.
México, D.F.

1658.
Karina Diaz Lopez/Mexico

1659.
Herbert Biblo
Director
Long Island Library Resources Council
Stony Brook, NY

1660.
Nkateko Makhubele
Resource Centre Officer
Council for Medical Schemes
South Africa

1661.
Luis M. Perez Gonzalez
Centro de Formacion e Recursos
Cangas - Galicia
Spain

1662.
Muhammad Yaqub Chaudhary
Chief Librarian and Head Kashmir Information Resource Centre
University of Azad Jammu and Kashmir
Muzaffarabad, Pakistan

1663.
Rosa Gobbi
Rep. of San Marino

1664.
Susan L. Constantineau
George A. Smathers Libraries
University of Florida
Gainesville, FL 32611

1665.
Maria Agnese Giraudo, INRAN Rome,Italy

1666.
Eugenia Valtulina, Biblioteca "Di Vittorio" Cgil Bergamo

1667.
Lois Rogers-Watson, retired library media specialist

1668.
Lencinas, L. Veronica. Bibliotecaria, Cordoba (Argentina)

1669.
Claire Duthie
Librarian
The University of East London
England

1670.
Maddalena Piotti
Reference librarian
BRESCIA - ITALY

1671.
Marilyn Ackerman
Children's Librarian
Brooklyn, NY

1672.
Jocelyn Fry
Children's Services Librarian
Mount Barker, SA
Australia

1673.
Morgan Taubert
Customer Service
Mt Barker Community Library
South Australia

1674.
Vincenzo D'Aguanno
Librarian
University of Cassino
Italy

1675.
Gabriella MAY
Librarian
Università di Napoli Federico II

1676.
Carmen MANNA
Intedepartmental Library of Engineering
University of Naples "Federico II"

1677.
Serena Terzani
Biblioteca di Scienze
Università degli Studi di Firenze

1678.
Micaela Sandri
librarian
Universita' di Padova (Italy)

1679.
Maria Cristina Bassi
Documentalist/Librarian
Sistema Informativo Bibliotecario of the Politecnico di Milano
Italy

1680.
Fausto Eguez
Bibliotecario
Quito-Ecuador

1681.
Carla A. Crivello
law reference librarian
University of Torino (Italy)

1682.
Andrea Sottile
bibliotecario
Università di Milano

1683.
Eryn Litman
University of South Florida

1684.
Carina Carreras
bibliotecaria
Córdoba, Argentina

1685.
Stephen Brooks
Acquisitions Assistant
Ramsey Library
UNC Asheville

1686.
Karl G. Siewert, MLIS - Business Reference Librarian, Tulsa, OK

1687.
Eileen Barnett Age 14
Midlothian VA
Book Reader

1688.
Ronda Litman
University of South Florida
St Petersburg Campus

1689.
Ignacio Cervantes
Librarian
México D.F.

1690.
Susan Weber
Media Librarian
Vancouver, B.C. Canada

1691.
Heather Underwood Momberger
Student, School of Library and Information Sciences
University of Pittsburgh

1692.
Mary A. Cassell
Southwest County Regional Library, Boca Raton, FL

1693.
Laura Finco
Biblioteca civica "C. Battisti"
Bolzano - Italy

1694.
Maria Rosaria Annunziata
Bibliotecaria
Biblioteca comunale di Scarperia (Firenze-Italia)

1695.
Stefano Dardani
Biblioreno
Calderara di Reno (BO)
Italy

1696.
Damion Rallis
MLISSA President
Graduate School of Library and Information Studies
McGill University
Montreal, Canada

1697.
Sheila Soulier
teacher-librarian
St. Mary High School
Prince Albert, SK, Canada

1698.
Roberto Macrì
Librarian
Management and Economics Faculty
The Turin University (Italy)

1699.
Cynthia Johanson
Library of Congress
Washington, DC

1700.
Patricia Lillard
Library Specialist at Ranchero Middle School

1701.
Dygku Hadzimah bt. Awgku Ahmad
Cataloger
Pustaka Negeri Sarawak
SARAWAK, EAST MALAYSIA

1702.
CARMEN MANZANO GUADAÑO
BIBLIOTECA PUBLICA MUNICIPAL MATEO INURRIA

1703.
Antonio Banfi
Biblioteca d'Ateneo Universita' degli Studi di Milano - Bicocca

1704.
Francesca Navarro
Biblioteca di Scienze della Terra "A. Desio"
Via L. Mangiagalli, 34
20133 Milano

1705.
Maria Leonardi
Università la Sapienza
ROMA (Italy)

1706.
Patrizia Rosselli
Biblioteca Comunale
Piombino

1707.
Juan Ramón Puerta
Encargado de Biblioteca OAC (Observatorio Astronómico de Córdoba)
Universidad Nacional de Córdoba
Argentina
library@oac.uncor.edu

1708.
Sandra Di Majo
Scuola Normale Superiore
Biblioteca
Pisa (italy)

1709.
Barbara Pistoia
Librarian / University of Pisa
Pisa - ITALY
I am signing as an individual, not as a representative of my employer

1710.
Nadia Tarpini
Librarian
Biblioteca Comunale di Basiglio (MI)Italy

1711.
Nadia Meyer
Bibliotecaria/ Argentina

1712.
Jaime Anderson
Alberta, VA

1713.
Evangelina Ramello
Bibliotecaria
Córdoba - Argentina

1714.
Beatriz S. Fuentes
Bibliotecologa y Archivera
Argentina

1715.
Julia Zimmerman
Librarian
Ohio University

1716.
Nazzareno Bedini 
Librarian 
Biblioteca di Medicina e 
Chirurgia 
Pisa (Italy)

1717.
guido rosci
bibliotecario
comune di milano ITA

1718.
Andrea Marchitelli
Bibliotecario
Università "La Sapienza" - Roma

1719.
Elisabetta Vogogna
Sistema Bibliotecario Urbano
Via Orto Botanico, 5
35100 PADOVA - tel.049650125

1720.
Anna Pastorini
librarian
University of Genoa
Italy

1721.
Clara Ortega Villanueva
Biblioteca Nacional de España

1722.
Susan Tegge
Reference Librarian
Springfield Public Library,NJ
(Signing as an individual, not as a representative of my employer.)

1723.
Mary Biblo
University of Chicago (retired)
Stony Brook, NY

1724.
JOSE ZORRILLA
LIBRARIAN
MARACAIBO VENEZUELA

1725.
Imanol Irizar
Librarian
HABE Liburutegia (Basque Country)

1726.
Carlos de Miguel
Serials librarian
Basque Country

1727.
Juanjo Alustiza
Librarian 
Ibarra (Euskal Herria)

1728.
Arantza Beltrán de Heredia
librarian
Pays Basque

1729.
Gerardo Luzuriaga
Liburuzaina
Vitoria-Gasteiz 
(Euskal Herria)

1730.
Emanuela Tavana
Bibliotecaria
Biblioteca Comunale Sarezzo (BS)
ITALIA

1731.
Virginia Álvarez Cruz
Instituto de Educación Media Superior D.F.
Preparatoria "Gral.Lázaro Cárdenas del Río"
México, D.F.
virginia_alvarez@hotmail.com

1732.
Donna Miller
Reference Librarian
Lebanon Valley College
Annville PA

1733.
Joseph Balducci
Iona College
New Rochelle, NY

1734.
Yetti Chavarría Alemán
Bibliotecóloga
San José, Costa Rica

1735.
Maurice J. (Mitch) Freedman
for identification purposes only: 
President of the American Library Association
Director of the Westchester (NY) Library System.
Mount Kisco, NY.

1736.
Adela Bikandi
Librarian
Basque Country

1737.
Sasha Wisotsky
Library Media Clerk
Culver City Unified School District
Culver City, CA

1738.
Ersilia Monti
librarian
Università Milano-Bicocca
Italy

1739.
Liliana PLANTAMURA
Biblioteca Dipartimento di Beni Culturali-Università degli Studi di Bari 



- 
Italia

1740.
Gerardo Nieto
Bibliotecario

1741.
giovanni lazzari
consigliere dell'Associazione Italiana Biblioteche
Rome
ITALY

1742.
Alina Renditiso, Education Department, University of Bologna, Italy

1743.
Giuseppe Origgi
Biblioteca Universitaria di Lugano
Switzerland

1744.
Nicola Erba
commesso di biblioteca, usciere
Biblioteca Bocconi
Milano Italia

1745.
Alessandra Giovannetti
bibliotecaria
Biblioteca comunale di Figline Valdarno (Firenze)

1746.
Pasqualetto Nuccia
Librarian of Castelfranco Veneto, Treviso, Italy

1747.
Federico Olmi
Biblioteca Comunale di S. 
Giovanni in Persiceto, 
Bologna, Italy

1748.
Flavia Rampichini, Universita' degli Studi di Milano (Italy)

1749.
Wendy McPherson
Young Adult Librarian
Los Angeles Public Library (California)
AFSCME 2626 [Librarians' Guild]

1750.
Anna Massimi
librarian at University Library of Sassari - Italy

1751.
Susanna Giaccai, Tuscany Region.  Library department - Firenze Italy

1752.
Maria Chiara Giunti
Bibliotecaria Biblioteca Nazionale
Firenze

1753.
Nicoletta Lazzarini
Istituto Comprensivo "Italo Calvino" Jesolo - Venice ITALY


1754.
Vittorio Merlo
System Librarian
Library of the
Court of Justice of the EC
Luxembourg

1755.
Giuliana Casartelli
Responsabile Area Biblioteca
Città di Olgiate Comasco
Italia

1756.
Lorena Zuccolo
librarian
Palmanova, Italy

1757.
Susanne Christiansen-Hoegen
Library worker
European Court of Justice
Luxembourg, Europe

1758.
Karola Andersen
Luxembourg

1759.
Paola Ferro -librarian -Milano(ITALIA)
Biblioteca Nazionale Braidense- via Brera 28

1760.
Pane Maurizio
Centro Sistema Bibliotecario della Provincia di Genova

1761.
Andrea Marcon
Librarian
Biblioteca del Seminario di Concordia-Pordenone
Italy

1762.
Maria Jesus Morillo
National Library
Spain

1763.
Angeles Montes
Archivera (Córdoba.Spain)

1764.
Virginia Rivas
Librarian
University of La Coruña
Spain

1765.
Mara Webber
Bibliotecaria presso
Biblioteca comunale
di Mantova

1766.
Aurora Toledo Chinchilla
Librarian
Córdoba (Spain)

1767.
Victoria Souto Pampín
Auxiliar de biblioteca.
Universidade da Coruña
España

1768.
Loralee Kerr
University of Minnesota Libraries, Mpls, MN

1769.
ivana mescalchin
università ca' foscari
di venezia - servizi bibliotecari d'ateneo

1770.
Elena De Carolis
Biblioteca Civica Gambalunga
Rimini (ITALY)

1771.
Rosalie Preston
Young Adult Librarian
Los Angeles Public Library
AFSCME Local 2626

1772.
Luisa Vezzani
Biblioteca civica di 
Cologno Monzese (MI) Italy
lvezzani@comune.colognomonzese.mi.it

1773.
Mary Kontny
Librarian
Eugene, OR

1774.
Judith K Schwartz
Library Director
(affiliation withheld)

1775.
Barra Collins
Los Angeles Public Library

1776.
Maroso Chiara
Biblioteca "Brentella"
Via Dal Piaz, n. 3
35100 Padova (Italy)

1777.
Richard Kleim
Graduate Student LIS
Tampa, Florida

1778.
Lucy Alfonso
437 South Bleckley
Wichita, KS 67214

1779.
Carmine Bell
University of South Florida School of Library & Information Science 
(SLIS)

1780.
Linda Rothstein, graduate student
University of South Florida
School of Library and Information Science

1781.
Mary Cassell/Southwest Co Regional Library, 
LIS student
Boca Raton, FL

1782.
Clayton Duhl
Library Student
Florida State University

1783.
Jean Andrews
LIS student
University of South Florida
Tampa, FL

1784.
Gayle Davies
Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions,
Sydney, AUSTRALIA

1785.
Fayrouz Ajaka
Student Librarian, University of South Australia
Adelaide, Australia

1786.
Ragnar Audunson
Professor, dr.polit. Library and Information Science Studies
Oslo University College, Norway

1787.
Gennaro Bisesto
assistente bibliotecario
Università di Bari
Italia

1788.
Ms Nomsa V Mkhwanazi
Sr Librarian/Chairperson 
SWAZILAND LIBRARY ASS. 
P O BOX 2309 MBABANE SWAZILAND

1789.
Alessandra Longobardi, biblioteca multietnica Garaventa, Genova - Italy

1790.
L.Terri Singer
The Lawton & Rhea Chiles Center for Healthy Mothers & Babies
University of South Florida
Tampa, FL

1791.
Janet P. Rodriguez
librarian in tampa

1792.
Waithera Mutamba
Librarian
Institute of Health Sciences
Francistown

1793.
Beth Heiberg
librarian
Luxemburg

1794.
Sheila Connelly
Librarian
Brooklyn, NY

1795.
Miguel Dias
University Librarian
Faro - Portugal

1796.
Iván Bustos Fierro
Observatorio Astronómico, Univ. Nac. de Córdoba.
Argentina

1797.
Lucy Alfonso 
Library Worker
Wichita, KS

1798.
L. Quin
Library Technician
Albury 
NSW  Australia

1799.
Danielle Pasdelou
Bibliothécaire
Bibliothèque universitaire de Rennes I (France)

1800
Maria de los Angeles Zavala
Library System
University of Puerto Rico

1801.
Vivian B.Guzman -Assistant Librarian  PR

1802.
Lorraine Moneypeny

1803.
Flavia Muccini
Librarian
Comune di Milano -ITALY

1804.
Guillermo V. GOLDES
Secretaría de Posgrado
Universidad Nacional de Cordoba, Argentina

1805.
Monica Mongiello
librarian
Biblioteca Comunale Vizzolo Predabissi (MI) - Italy

1806.
Nicki O'Neill Librarian CILIP/Brighton, UK

1807.
Valeria Pea
Librarian
Università degli studi di Firenze

1808.
Aurelia Daza Bonachela
Centro de Documentación del Instituto Andaluz de la Mujer (Sevilla)

1809.
Gwen Willows, Librarian
Richmond Public Library
Richmond, CA

1810.
Lise Albury
Government Documents Librarian
Norwich University
Northfield, VT

1811.
Iris Marina Salcedo
FSU-LIS Library Student

1812.
Christina Williams
Florida Metropolitan University-North Orlando
Florida

1813.
Estela Chahbenderian
Librarian
Universidad de San Andrés
Argentina

1814.
Silvia Domenici
Bibliotecaria
Neuquen Argentina

1815.
Bibiana Fernández Simajovich
school librarian, Bs. As.

1816.
José María Williams, Biblioteca Popular "El Cobijo"
Moreno, Buenos Aires, Argentina

1817.
Vicki Weidman
LIS graduate student USF

1818.
Lescano, Patricia - Neuquén - Argentina

1819.
Diego Ferreyra
Buenos Aires - ARGENTINA

1820.
Diane Berry
Library Automation Consultant
Utica New York 13501

1821.
Jennifer Sypkens
Finance Research
Accenture, Brisbane
Australia

1822.
Rick Richmond, Computing & Networking Services
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire.
MLS 1973 Indiana University.

1823.
Brandon Garlinger
library page
Lakeshore Public Library
Hambury, NY

1824.
Ivano Terlicher
Librarian
Cividale del Friuli (Italia)

1825.
Franca Culasso
School librarian
Torino - Italy

1826.
Normand Delisle Québec Canada

1827.
María Gabriela Bruno
Librarian
Buenos Aires-Argentina

1828.
Dominique JOSSE
International secretary
Young Communists Movement of France - Paris -

1829.
Marilyn Montalvo, University of Puerto Rico

1830.
Erica Gunnison
Mount Horeb Public Library
Mount Horeb, Wisconsin

1831.
Michel Donven
Librarian, National Library of Luxembourg

1832.
Gabriele De Veris
Biblioteca Giuseppe Toniolo
Perugia, Italy

1833.
Anna Larsen
Librarian
Port Chester Public Library, 
New York

1834.
Jessica Thill
Circulation Aide
La Crosse Public Library 
La Crosse, WI

1835.
John Iliff
Web Librarian
University of Alaska Anchorage
Consortium Library

1836.
Leillia K. Shade - C. Knight Library, Barnstable MA

1837.
Joan D. Bueter
Acquisitions
Miami Shores, FL

1838.
Lucinda Watkins
Librarian
Nassau County, Florida

1839.
Cathy L. Pyle
Serials Dept. Supervisor
Barry University Library
Miami Shores, Fl.

1840.
Britt Anne Murphy
Public Services Librarian
Bailey Library
Hendrix College
1600 Washington Ave.
Conway, AR  72032

1841.
Bob Razer
Little Rock, Arkansas

1842.
Marilyn Archer
Director of Library Services
CCCUA
De Queen, AR

1843.
Sarah Santos
Government Documents Librarian
University of Arkansas Libraries

1844.
kevin john
kirklees libraries
uk

1845.
Lynaire Hartsell
Periodicals Room Manager
University Libraries
University of Arkansas

1846.
Billijo Link
Consortium Libary
University of Alaska Anchorage

1847.
Ruth Voss
Faulkner County Library
Conway, AR 72032

1848.
Mark Becker/Spencer Iowa

1849.
Françoise Soufflet / Bibliothèque de Psychologie
Université de Nantes 44 Nantes
France

1850.
Nikole Barnettt
Uxbridge, Ma

1851.
Shirlene K. Gordon
library director
Albuquerque NM

1852.
Cheryl R. Comfort, fiancee of John Ronald, UNT MLS student

1853.
Hillary Brown 
Centerville, Ohio

1854.
Graciela Dillet
Bibliotecaria/Editora
Rosario, Argentina

1855.
Kathy Kennedy
Keystone School
San Antonio, TX

1856.
Viali Antonella
LIbrarian
Biblioteca Augusta
Perugia - Italy

1857.
Julie Maxwell
reference assistant
Loyola University

1858.
Lisa Deivert
University of California
Davis, CA

1859.
Jami A. Trawick
University of California, Davis

1860.
Donya Drummond
SLIS Student, San Jose State University
Library Assistant
San Francisco Public Library

1861.
Ann Sparanese
Englewood, NJ

1862.
Maxine Heller
Carnegie Library of Pittsburgh

1863.
Marcia Connelly
Librarian

1864.
Amy G. Kerlin
MLIS Student
University of Pittsburgh

1865.
Scott Alexander Malec
University Of Pittsburgh
Graduate Student, School of Library and Information Sciences

1866.
Karen Beggs
Library Asst.
Portland, OR

1867.
Mary Medjo Me Zengue
Assistant Director & Head of Adult Services
Addison Public Library
Addison, Illinois 60101

1868.
Michael Levitas
Monterrey, Mexico

1869.
Sonja Andersson
School librarian
Karlstad
Sweden

1870.
Tamburrini Stefano
Biblioteca di Cornate d'Adda (MI)
Italy

1871.
Kevin C. Paul
Department of Theatre & 
Dance
University of New Mexico

1872.
Deirdre McDonald
Perkins Library 
Duke University
Durham, NC

1873.
June Pinnell-Stephens
Alaskan and librarian

1874.
Pamela C. Sieving
National Institutes of Health Library
Bethesda MD

1875.
José Armando González Rangel
ITESM Cd. de México
México, D.F.

1876.
MA. DEL REFUGIO GARCÍA LÓPEZ
ESTUDIANTE DE BIBLIOTECOLOGÍA
UNAM, FFyL

1877.
VÍCTOR MANUEL COLÍN BALTAZAR
ESTUDIANTE DE BIBLIOTECOLOGÍA
UNAM, FFyL

1878.
BRENDA VALDÉZ JIMÉNEZ
ESTUDIANTE DE BIBLIOTECOLOGÍA
UNAM FFyL

1879.
MA. DEL REFUGIO GARCÍA LÓPEZ
ESTUDIANTE DE BIBLIOTECOLOGÍA
UNAM, FFyL

1880.
ELENA GUILLERMINA CONSEJO
ESTUDIANTE DE BIBLIOTECOLOGÍA
UNAM, FFyL

1881.
RAFAEL CARBAJAL
ESTUDIANTE DE BIBLIOTECOLOGÍA
UNAM, FFyL

1882.
MA. DEL CARMEN BLAS LÓPEZ
BIBLIOTECARIA DE LA BIBLIOTECA
NACIONAL DE MÉXICO

1883.
Elspeth Abel
Rutgers Law Library, Camden, New Jersey

1884.
Rossano Beltrami
bibliotecario - responsabile
biblioteca Comune di Lacchiarella Milano Italia
Sistema Bibliotecario Intercomunale di Rozzano
rossano.beltrami@sbiroz.it
www.sbiroz.it

1885.
Daysi Salgado Lanuza
Colegio Centro América
Managua, Nicaragua

1886.
Asunción Almuiña Loeda
Biblioteca Pública del Estado
Zamora   
España

1887.
DaVinci Metcalf
Coleman Librery Reference Department
Florida A and M University
Tallahassee, FL

1888.
Catherine Fahey
Director of Library,
Malden Catholic High School
Malden, MA, USA

1889.
Bill Rogers, Senior Information Specialist, The Hartford Courant

1890.
Annette MacIntyre
Librarian
Halifax, N.S. Canada





Back to Librarians Against War